Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is the third book in David Pelzer's touching autobiographical trilogy about surviving an abusive childhood.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Man Named Dave
(160 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave (Read By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 11/1999
ISBN-13: 9780694521616
ISBN: 0694521612
Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
Description: Very Good. B0017ODVAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
Description: Fine. B0017ODVAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780694521616
ISBN: 0694521612
Description: Good. 2 TAPE SET Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
Binding: Box
Publisher: HarperAudio, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780694521616
ISBN: 0694521612
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0694521612 book is in new condition, audio book 2 tapes no book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: RECORDED BOOKS
ISBN-13: 9780788795626
ISBN: 0788795627
Description: Very Good. 0788795627 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction on all orders or your money back. read more
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Dave Pelzer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2000-09-01
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave/Help Yourself
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780452288270
ISBN: 0452288274
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Dave Pelzer
Binding: Cassette
Publisher: Harper Audio, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780694521616
ISBN: 0694521612
Description: Cassettes in very good condition in Worn jacket. Read by Dave Pelzer. 2 Cassettes/3 hours listening time. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S & G Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
Description: Fine. B0017ODVAY some yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780694521616
ISBN: 0694521612
Description: Very Good. Light wear to box. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave: a Story of Triumph and Forgiveness
by
Dave Pelzer/Read By The Author
Binding: Cassettes
Publisher: Harper Audio
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780694521616
ISBN: 0694521612
Description: Good/Very good. Box has no ends has scuff on back. 3hours on 2 cassettes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752844084
ISBN: 0752844083
Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pages tanned. 426pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1999
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. Book condition good. d/w has some chips at corners and is discoloured along the right edge of the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orion mass market paperback
ISBN-13: 9780752844084
ISBN: 0752844083
Description: Very Good. 0752844083 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Pelzer, Dave
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Orion, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752843537
ISBN: 0752843532
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Dave Pelzer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion mass market paperback
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752844084
ISBN: 0752844083
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Named Dave
by
Dave Pelzer
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion mass market paperback
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752843537
ISBN: 0752843532
Description: Acceptable. Well read secondhand book with spine creasing, rubbing, page tanning, scuff marks and the odd dog-eared page. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner but complete as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4137704&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|