New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Man Named Dave

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Man Named Dave

by Dave Pelzer

About this title: This is the third book in David Pelzer's touching autobiographical trilogy about surviving an abusive childhood.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
A Man Named Dave used audio book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave (Read By)

price: $15.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780694521616 ISBN: 0694521612

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume

Description: Very Good. B0017ODVAY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume

Description: Fine. B0017ODVAY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Named Dave used audio book

A Man Named Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780694521616 ISBN: 0694521612

Description: Good. 2 TAPE SET Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Named Dave used audio book

A Man Named Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Box Publisher: HarperAudio, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780694521616 ISBN: 0694521612

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0694521612 book is in new condition, audio book 2 tapes no book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: RECORDED BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780788795626 ISBN: 0788795627

Description: Very Good. 0788795627 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction on all orders or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Dave Pelzer

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2000-09-01

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave/Help Yourself

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780452288270 ISBN: 0452288274

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Named Dave used audio book

A Man Named Dave

by Dave Pelzer

price: $6.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Cassette Publisher: Harper Audio, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780694521616 ISBN: 0694521612

Description: Cassettes in very good condition in Worn jacket. Read by Dave Pelzer. 2 Cassettes/3 hours listening time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S & G Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Stated 1st print hardback in read-once condition. Tight/white/clean pages. Firm/nice boards. Bright jacket has light edgewear. Name blacked through inside. Very decent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume

Description: Fine. B0017ODVAY some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Named Dave used audio book

A Man Named Dave

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780694521616 ISBN: 0694521612

Description: Very Good. Light wear to box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Named Dave: a Story of Triumph and Forgiveness used audio book

A Man Named Dave: a Story of Triumph and Forgiveness

by Dave Pelzer/Read By The Author

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Cassettes Publisher: Harper Audio Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780694521616 ISBN: 0694521612

Description: Good/Very good. Box has no ends has scuff on back. 3hours on 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $10.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752844084 ISBN: 0752844083

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pages tanned. 426pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1999

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. Book condition good. d/w has some chips at corners and is discoloured along the right edge of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $11.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orion mass market paperback ISBN-13: 9780752844084 ISBN: 0752844083

Description: Very Good. 0752844083 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Pelzer, Dave

price: $12.08

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752843537 ISBN: 0752843532

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Dave Pelzer

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752844084 ISBN: 0752844083

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Man Named Dave

by Dave Pelzer

price: $12.51

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752843537 ISBN: 0752843532

Description: Acceptable. Well read secondhand book with spine creasing, rubbing, page tanning, scuff marks and the odd dog-eared page. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner but complete as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.