About this title: This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the National Curriculum. Robert Bolt's play about Sir Thomas More has 11 male and three female parts. Classroom activities are included.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Canadian Educational Edition. 2nd printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bellhaven House, Scarborough, Ont.
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good. Sturdy. No marks to text. Pages tanning. Cover is tanned/discolored/soiled. 116p., 19 cm. Cloth over cards. 11 men, 3 women. Originally published (B61-414)1960. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heineman Educational, Great Britain
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fair. * Fair-Good. Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Solid, tight copy with some shelf & edgewear, underlining and some notations mainly in the preface section. Still a good reading & reference copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heineman Educational, Australia
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780858592742ISBN:0858592746
Description: Good. * Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Tight and clean copy, in good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelfwear, sticky tape residue inside covers and previous owner's name on title page. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. read more
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION, OXFORD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780435233204ISBN:0435233203
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the national curriculum. robert bolt's play about sir thomas more has 11 male and three female parts. classroom activities are included. edition new ed (Hardback) read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bellhaven House, Scarborough, Ont
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good. Sturdy. Pages tanning. 116p., 19 cm. Cloth over cards. Originally published1960. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bellhaven House, Scarborough, Ont
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good. Sturdy. No marks to text. Pages tanning. Cover is tanned/discolored/soiled. 116p., 19 cm. Cloth over cards. 11 men, 3 women. Originally published (B61-414)1960. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Pearson Education, Oxford
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780435233204ISBN:0435233203
Description: New. This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the National Curriculum. Robert Bolt's play about Sir Thomas More has 11 male and three female parts. Classroom activities are included. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Pearson Education, Oxford
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780435233204ISBN:0435233203
Description: New. This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the National Curriculum. Robert Bolt's play about Sir Thomas More has 11 male and three female parts. Classroom activities are included. read more
Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091123045623D. read more
Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 118pp, notes by E. R. Wood. This is a crisp copy with light shelf wear to covers, and PO name inside fr cover, very occasional light pencil marginalia. Much reprinted since its first performance in 1960. 250g when packed. read more
Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 118pp, notes by E. R. Wood. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has white-out to top of h/title, ephermera of news clipping of the Perth, Western Australia production, dated 1976. It has caused foxing to title & h/title verso. tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight, no text markings. Much reprinted since its first performance in 1960. 250g when packed. read more
Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Later rpinting, PB, pictorial card covers, AS NEW/--, 118pp, notes by E. R. Wood. This is a pristine unused copy with the lightest of shelf wear to covers. Much reprinted since its first performance in 1960. 250g when packed. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL
Date Published: 1967
Description: Published by Heinemann Educational in 1967. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the National Curriculum. Robert Bolt's play about Sir Thomas More has 11 male and three female parts. Classroom activities are included. read more
Edition: NEW ED
Publisher: HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL BOOKS-SECONDARY DIVISION, UK
ISBN-13:9780435233204ISBN:0435233203
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0435233203. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the National Curriculum. Robert Bolt's play about Sir Thomas More has 11 ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.