» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A man for all seasons : a play of Sir Thomas More.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A man for all seasons : a play of Sir Thomas More.

by Robert Bolt

About this title: This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the National Curriculum. Robert Bolt's play about Sir Thomas More has 11 male and three female parts. Classroom activities are included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A man for all seasons: a play of Sir Thomas More.

by Bolt, Robert

price: $8.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Canadian Educational Edition. 2nd printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bellhaven House, Scarborough, Ont. Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good. Sturdy. No marks to text. Pages tanning. Cover is tanned/discolored/soiled. 116p., 19 cm. Cloth over cards. 11 men, 3 women. Originally published (B61-414)1960. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Man for All Seasons (Heinemann Plays) used book

A Man for All Seasons (Heinemann Plays)

by Robert Bolt

price: $9.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780435233204 ISBN: 0435233203

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man for All Seasons a Play of Sir Thomas More

by Bolt, Robert

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Mehuen, 2001

Description: New edition paperback larger size 127 pp. some annotation and highlighting otherwise VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man for All Seasons: a Play of Sir Thomas More

by Bolt, Robert

price: $15.55

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heineman Educational, Great Britain Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. * Fair-Good. Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Solid, tight copy with some shelf & edgewear, underlining and some notations mainly in the preface section. Still a good reading & reference copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man for All Seasons: a Play of Sir Thomas More

by Bolt, Robert

price: $19.36

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heineman Educational, Australia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780858592742 ISBN: 0858592746

Description: Good. * Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Tight and clean copy, in good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelfwear, sticky tape residue inside covers and previous owner's name on title page. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

A Man for All Seasons new book

A Man for All Seasons

by Bolt, Robert

price: $25.09

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION, OXFORD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780435233204 ISBN: 0435233203

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the national curriculum. robert bolt's play about sir thomas more has 11 male and three female parts. classroom activities are included. edition new ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man for All Seasons: a Play of Sir Thomas More

by Bolt, Robert

price: $6.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bellhaven House, Scarborough, Ont Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good. Sturdy. Pages tanning. 116p., 19 cm. Cloth over cards. Originally published1960. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man for All Seasons: a Play of Sir Thomas More

by Bolt, Robert

price: $7.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bellhaven House, Scarborough, Ont Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good. Sturdy. No marks to text. Pages tanning. Cover is tanned/discolored/soiled. 116p., 19 cm. Cloth over cards. 11 men, 3 women. Originally published (B61-414)1960. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man for All Seasons, a Play of Sir Thomas More

by Bolt, R.

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 116pages., 250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Man for All Seasons, a Play of Sir Thomas More

by Robert Bolt

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinemann Educational Books Date Published: 1979/01/01

Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages good. Paperback. Written by Robert Bolt. Reprinted 1979 by Heinemann Educational Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Man for All Seasons new book

Man for All Seasons

by Bolt, Robert

price: $13.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pearson Education, Oxford Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780435233204 ISBN: 0435233203

Description: New. This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the National Curriculum. Robert Bolt's play about Sir Thomas More has 11 male and three female parts. Classroom activities are included. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Man for All Seasons new book

Man for All Seasons

by Bolt, Robert

price: $15.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pearson Education, Oxford Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780435233204 ISBN: 0435233203

Description: New. This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the National Curriculum. Robert Bolt's play about Sir Thomas More has 11 male and three female parts. Classroom activities are included. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Man for All Seasons (Heinemann Plays) new book

A Man for All Seasons (Heinemann Plays)

by Robert Bolt

price: $17.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780435233204 ISBN: 0435233203

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091123045623D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man for All Seasons: a Play of Sir Thomas More ( Hereford Plays Ser. )

by Bolt, Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heinemann, Oxford Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780435221003 ISBN: 0435221000

Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 118pp, notes by E. R. Wood. This is a crisp copy with light shelf wear to covers, and PO name inside fr cover, very occasional light pencil marginalia. Much reprinted since its first performance in 1960. 250g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man for All Seasons: a Play of Sir Thomas More ( Hereford Plays Ser. )

by Bolt, Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heinemann, Oxford Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780435221003 ISBN: 0435221000

Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 118pp, notes by E. R. Wood. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has white-out to top of h/title, ephermera of news clipping of the Perth, Western Australia production, dated 1976. It has caused foxing to title & h/title verso. tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight, no text markings. Much reprinted since its first performance in 1960. 250g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man for All Seasons: a Play of Sir Thomas More ( Hereford Plays Ser. )

by Bolt, Robert

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heinemann, Oxford Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780435221003 ISBN: 0435221000

Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Later rpinting, PB, pictorial card covers, AS NEW/--, 118pp, notes by E. R. Wood. This is a pristine unused copy with the lightest of shelf wear to covers. Much reprinted since its first performance in 1960. 250g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man for All Seasons-a Play of Sir Thomas More

by Robert Bolt

price: $22.79

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL Date Published: 1967

Description: Published by Heinemann Educational in 1967. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Man for All Seasons new book

A Man for All Seasons

by Mr Robert Bolt

price: $29.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780435233204 ISBN: 0435233203

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the National Curriculum. Robert Bolt's play about Sir Thomas More has 11 male and three female parts. Classroom activities are included. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Man for All Seasons new book

A Man for All Seasons

by Robert Bolt

price: $33.30

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL BOOKS-SECONDARY DIVISION, UK ISBN-13: 9780435233204 ISBN: 0435233203

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0435233203. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Man for All Seasons (Heinemann Plays) used book

A Man for All Seasons (Heinemann Plays)

by Robert Bolt

price: $49.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780435233204 ISBN: 0435233203

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Man for All Seasons (Heinemann Plays) new book

A Man for All Seasons (Heinemann Plays)

by Robert Bolt

price: $55.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780435233204 ISBN: 0435233203

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Man for All Seasons-a Play of Sir Thomas More

by Bolt, Robert

price: $12.56

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinemann Educational Australia, Australia Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780858592742 ISBN: 0858592746

Description: Good. 171g. Occasional notes in the margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manyhills, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

A Man for All Seasons new book

A Man for All Seasons

by Mr Robert Bolt

price: $34.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780435233204 ISBN: 0435233203

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This series of plays has been developed to support classroom teaching and to meet the requirements of the National Curriculum. Robert Bolt's play about Sir Thomas More has 11 ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.