» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Man discovers his past

by Glyn Edmund Daniel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Man Discovers His Past

by Daniel, Glyn Edmund

price: $5.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. viii, 95 p. : illus., maps, ports.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past a Survey of Archeological Findings

by Glyn Daniel

price: $3.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THOMAS Y CROWELL COMPANY Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past a Survey of Archeological Findings

by Glyn Daniel

price: $3.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THOMAS Y CROWELL COMPANY Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past a Survey of Archeological Findings

by Glyn Daniel

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past (Apollo Editions) (Apollo Editions)

by Glyn Edmund Daniel

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1972

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past a Survey of Archeological Findings

by Glyn Daniel

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THOMAS Y CROWELL COMPANY Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Spine faintly creased. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past

by Daniel, Glyn Edmund

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 0000

Description: Very Good. Apollo Edition A closed tear on front wraps. Otherwise clean, bright and well-bound. viii, 95 p. : illus., maps, ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man discovers his past

by Daniel, Glyn Edmund

price: $5.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB927. viii, 95 p. : illus., maps, ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past By Glyn Daniel By Glyn Daniel By Glyn Daniel

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 95 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past [By] Glyn Daniel

by Glyn Edmund Daniel

price: $5.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Crowell Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past

by Glyn Daniel

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library-10th Printing--95 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past: a Survey of Archaeological Findings

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $6.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Thomas y Crowell Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex-library/associated marks/stickers/pocket, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Fair Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket rubbed and edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past: a Survey of Archaeological Findings

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Dust Jacket: Minor shelf rubs; Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past

by Glyn Daniel

price: $9.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $9.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Crowell Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. A very solid and clean softcover, some pale foxing to edge. A nice copy overall. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past a Survey of Archaeological Findings

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Crowell 1966

Description: Good. VG Softbound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past [a Survey of Archaeological Findings]

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1968, 1st Amer Binding: hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: c1966

Description: b/w photos, maps. very good in vg+ dj, gray cloth, partly faded spine. 95 pgs, Archaeological sites around the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past

by Glyn Daniel

price: $13.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bbc Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past: a Survey of Archaelogical Findings

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: (viii) 95 pages, b/w illustrations, maps, notes, further reading, important dates, index; 8vo, tan cloth. Near fine; dust jacket very good-, rubbed. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $14.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Union / Duckworth, 1967. Date Published: 1967

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, large 8vo, 80pp, illustrated, clean and sound, Very Good / dustwrapper edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: cloth Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: [1966]

Description: yes. VG, yes. 24 cm, viii [8] 95 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past

by G Daniel

price: $15.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: British Broadcasting Corporation Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Pamphlet, Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past

by Daniel, Glyn

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Union Date Published: 1967

Description: VG in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Man Discovers His Past

by Glyn Daniel

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.