Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 0000
Description: Very Good. Apollo Edition A closed tear on front wraps. Otherwise clean, bright and well-bound. viii, 95 p. : illus., maps, ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB927. viii, 95 p. : illus., maps, ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 95 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Crowell
Date Published: 1966
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library-10th Printing--95 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Thomas y Crowell
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex-library/associated marks/stickers/pocket, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Crowell
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. A very solid and clean softcover, some pale foxing to edge. A nice copy overall. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bbc
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: (viii) 95 pages, b/w illustrations, maps, notes, further reading, important dates, index; 8vo, tan cloth. Near fine; dust jacket very good-, rubbed. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.