» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome And Robert E. Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Playbill, Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: VG. No Dust Jacket 44pgs 2-staple paperback playbill for Winter Garden, Volume 5, Number 9, September 1968. Starring Janis Paige as Mame, with Helen. Gallagher, Ed Herlihy, Chris Hagan, David Chaney and Audrey Christie. 1/8" & less chip at top fore-edge corner tips of first 18 pages, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mame

by Jerry. Herman

price: $14.85

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1967-06 ISBN-13: 9780394406275 ISBN: 0394406273

Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mame

by Lawrence & Lee

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mame

by Jerome Lawrence

price: $24.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Morris Date Published: 1/1/1000

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mame

by Herman, Jerry, and Lawrence, Jerome, and Lee, Robert Edwin

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. usual exlib stamps and markings. missing front fly. jacket in library mylar cover. spine sun faded. viii, 137 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Traditional Treasures, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome, And Robert E. Lee (Book); Jerry Herman (Music And Lyrics)

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE/stated 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (c.1967)

Description: Fine in Near Fine dj. [very nice copy, no discernible wear to book; jacket very slightly faded at spine, minor wear along top edge]. (B&W photographs) Book and lyrics (no music) of the musical play, based on the novel by Patrick Dennis ("Auntie Mame") and the subsequent play of the same name by Lawrence and Lee, which in turn was filmed with Rosalind Russell in 1958. The musical, which premiered on Broadway in 1966, was a big hit with Angela Lansbury in the title role, but a big mess when ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome, And Lee, Robert E.

price: $250.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York: Date Published: (1967).

Description: First edition. Based on the novel by Patrick Dennis and the play "Auntie Mame" by Lawrence and Lee; music and lyrics by Jerry Herman. Illustrated with photographs from the stage production featuring Angela Lansbury in the starring role. Fine in lightly rubbed dustwrapper very slightly faded at spine, with "U"-shaped closed tear in spine which does not affecting the lettering (repaired on verso with archival tape). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome And Robert E. Lee

price: $295.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Random House [1967]. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) First edition, first printing (so stated). 8vo. Author's foreword. Music and lyrics by Jerry Herman (not included). Illustrated with scenes from the New York stage production (which starred Angela Lansbury and Beatrice Arthur). Dust jacket (unclipped; small chips; creases). Very good. No other signatures or bookplate. Musical based on the novel by Patrick Dennis, and the play "Auntie Mame" by Lawrence and Lee. Signed and inscribed on the half ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome, And Robert E. Lee

price: $400.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York: Date Published: (1967).

Description: First edition. Based on the novel by Patrick Dennis and the play "Auntie Mame" by Lawrence and Lee; music and lyrics by Jerry Herman. INSCRIBED BY LEE on the title page, "For--With friendship, admiration and a woeful lack of cleverness! Bob Lee 8 Apr 67. " A "Random House Play" illustrated with photographs of the stage production starring Angela Lansbury. Fine in lightly rubbed dustwrapper with very light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome And Robert E. Lee

price: $24.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1967

Description: Good+ in Good dustjacket. Ex-library copy with usual library marks. Text clean and book is else very good.; Small 8vo 7½"-8"; 137 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome

price: $31.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ WITH SUNNED SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Herman, Jerry

price: $33.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper

Description: Good. Music/vocal score Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Jerry. Herman

price: $37.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: June, 1967 ISBN-13: 9780394406275 ISBN: 0394406273

Description: Good. 0394406273. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Jerome Lawrence

price: $37.76

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MORRIS

Description: Published by MORRIS, 231 pages, tall size, no D/W as issued, both covers fine, internally very good, boards fine, gilt titled spine, red cloth, library copy-usual stamps & marks, illustrated in black & white, a good used copy. 5785B4RED3H* 7598873 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Book 137p Broadway show based on the play "Auntie Mame". Music and lyrics by Jerry Herman. Prvs. owner stamp on rear pastedown. Jacket has some small closed tears and minor chips, a little damp staining on the ffront panel and fading to the spine, still most all of it is there and looks okay in mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Jerome Lawrence & Robert E Lee

price: $59.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers

Description: Very Good. Fryer, Carr and Harris present The new Musical. complete script. Burgundy boards. Cast list for original performance NYC May 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome And Robert E. Lee

price: $63.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. A FINE FIRST IN DJ no SUNNED SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome; B326

price: $79.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. Stated 1st edition. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome And Robert E. Lee

price: $90.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 8vo. 137 pp. Owner's name stamp on ffep, small bump on top right corner; price-clipped dustjacket slightly rubbed at corners, with several tiny chips at ends of faded spine. Music and lyrics by Jerry Herman; based on Patrick Dennis' novel and Lawrence and Lee's Auntie Mame. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Jerry. Herman

price: $93.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780394406275 ISBN: 0394406273

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Larence, Jerome And Lee, Robert E. Jerry Hrman Music And Lyrics

price: $95.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: states Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NYC Date Published: 1967

Description: F in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome And Robert E. Lee (Music & Lyrics By Jerry Herman)

price: $100.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 137 pages. Faint tanning at fore-edge. Dust jacket has light rubbing; 2 very tiny closed tears; very, very faint tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertram & Williams Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mame

by Lawrence, Jerome And Lee, Robert E, Book By, Herman, Jerry, Music And Lyrics By

price: $200.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth with Dustjacket Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: LAID IN THE BOOK IS A SMALL WHITE 3" X 5' CARD THAT HAS BEEN SIGNED BY ANGELA LANSBURY. Hit musical that ran for 1, 508 perfromances and won Angela Lansbury her first Tony Award. Tonys were also won by Beatrice Arthur and Frankie Michaels along with 6 additional Tony nominations. Based of course on the novel by Patrick Dennis which in turn became a play that starred Rosalind Russell who later repeated her role for the movie version. Unfortunately when it came time to make a movie of the musical ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.