» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mama's way

by Thyra Ferré Bjorn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Mama's Way

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Book ISBN-13: 9780553137910 ISBN: 0553137913

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780553242638 ISBN: 0553242636

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra F

price: $3.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553242638 ISBN: 0553242636

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $4.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553242638 ISBN: 0553242636

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

price: $5.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780553208900 ISBN: 055320890X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date Published: 12/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780553242638 ISBN: 0553242636

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553124590 ISBN: 0553124595

Description: Good++ No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Signed. Stamped Signature Slight edgewear, light cover rubbing. Owner name at top of fep. Inside covers & pages darkening. Author signature stamped neatly on lower title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $6.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rinehart & Company, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/inside cover labels, card pocket on front endpapers, libstamp on title pg/last txt pg, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1959

Description: Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. DJ has some wear, large tear. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024432 ISBN: 0553024434

Description: Very Good. Minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mamas Way

by Bjornstad

price: $8.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780030286001 ISBN: 003028600X

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET CUT OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

price: $8.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030286001 ISBN: 003028600X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Rinehart & Co., New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good+/Very Good. 214pp Previous owner's name inside front cover (under dust jacket flap) and pages are a little age-toned, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket is lightly soiled with very chips and tears on edges Christian Herald Family Bookshelf Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 12/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780030286001 ISBN: 003028600X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024432 ISBN: 0553024434

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good/No Jacket. Stated Bantam Edition/December 1976. Copyright 1959 by Thyra Ferre Bjorn. Published simultaneously in the United States and Canada. This lovely paperback book, 150 pages long, is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping and chipping to the cover edges, light page edge soiling, light surface scuffing and soiling. The pages are tight and bright, with light browning. Former owner name in ink on front free endpaper. No ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553242638 ISBN: 0553242636

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rinehart & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. 2-tone hardcover (light brown cloth spine/dark brown boards) w/red spine title & gilt spine design, light plus wear/soil, bit thready at extremities, spine/front cover markings, card pocket on front endpapers, DJ flaps on inside rear cover, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rinehart & Co., New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 5.75" x 8.25" This book gives a simple prescription for faith and happiness. It tells how Papa's daughter learned the power of positive prayer from her mother and passed her gift of faith along to her own family, to her friends and sometimes to strangers in need of health. 214 pages. Gift inscription written inside book. Brown cover with white lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Bjorn, Thyra Ferre., Rinehart & Co., nd, c1959, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, price blacked out on dj flap, page edges a little tanned o/w vg w/chipped dj, 214 pp, 8vo, '...gives a simple prescription for faith and happiness' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Thyra Ferre Bjorn

price: $19.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Nice hardcover book w/fair DJ. Binding is tight but slightly bowed. No remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Name crossed off front endpaper. Slight wear @ corner points; some wear @ bottom spine edge. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Thyra Ferre' Bjorn

price: $19.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RINEHART Date Published: 1959-01-01

Description: Good. Nice hardcover book w/brown covers, gold spine & red lettering on spine. No DJ. Binding is tight w/lean. No remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Ex-lib w/spine sticker, name stamp & pocket removed. Corners and edges rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn Thyra Ferre

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962. Date Published: 1962

Description: Book Hardback in good condition, poor dustjacket. Signed by author on FFEP. DJ worn, edges especially (small tears). Book slightly stained on spine. 1st edition. Binding is 4th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

price: $23.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984-12 ISBN-13: 9780030286001 ISBN: 003028600X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition 1970 seventh printing hardcover with dustjacket. Previous owner's name inside. ***Signed by author. *** Text pages are clean and uncreased. DJ is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mama's Way

by Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

price: $25.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780553242638 ISBN: 0553242636

Description: Very Good. 0553242636 Excellent condition, paperback 1976, no marks, slight scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.