|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An independent-minded African-American woman named Mildred Peacock gets tired of being dominated by the worthless men in her life, including her jealous husband, and raises her five children alone.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mama
(347 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780552994804
ISBN: 0552994804
Description: Good. 283p. read more
|
|
Mama
by
Terry McMillan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, from library, pages have yellowed with age, minimal use, binding is tight, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry (Edited By)
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Good. 0671884484. 308 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Bumped covers, creased spine. Darkened pg edges. read more
|
|
Mama
by
Terry McMillan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mama
by
Terry McMillan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Edition: Mass Market Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000010131 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mama
by
Terry McMillan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Fair. Cover is worn and may be bent on both sides. Spinal binding is bent but in great reading condition. Some pages and the inside covers may be bent or have markings. Excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Good. 0671884484 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Name of previous owner in ink. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mama By McMillan
by
McMillan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1987-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671649326
ISBN: 0671649329
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, one slight crease to the binding, very good. SKU 1018#16. read more
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Very Good. 0671884484 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 41N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mama
by
Terry McMillan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Very Good. -Sixth Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, NY
Description: Nr Fine small paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mama
by
Terry McMillan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mama
by
Terry McMillan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Good. Mass market paperback. Tight binding. Clear text. Edgewear and corner-wear. Creased spine. Tanning pages. read more
|
|
Mama
by
Terry McMillan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Good. 0671884484 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
Publisher: Black Expressions Book Club
ISBN-13: 9780965660853
ISBN: 0965660850
Description: Very Good. 0965660850 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Mama
by
Terry McMillan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mama
by
Terry McMillan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671884482
ISBN: 0671884484
Description: 1994. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Mama
by
McMillan, Terry
| | | |