» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Malpractice solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Malpractice Solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by Rosenblum, James Borden

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 1879736136 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Like New in Good jacket. Appears new. DJ shelf worn. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by Rosenblum, James Borden

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Very Good. 1879736136 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z04S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions Coming to Doctor's Defense

by James Rosenblum

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Penciled price. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. DJ rubbed with some edge wear. 79 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions: Coming to Doctor's Defense

by Rosenblum, James

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books, USA Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Discusses the long-standing debate about the pros and cons of reforming the current medical malpractice system, and its relationship to health care system reforms. One of the "Grand Rounds Press" series sponsored by Marion Merrell Dow, Inc. Dust jacket has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Malpractice Solutions

by Rosenblum, James Borden

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: New. 1879736136 Book is new, may have slight shelf scuffing to d/j. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Fine. Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: As New/As New Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1879736136. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by Rosenblum, James Borden

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. 1879736136 Very good DJ. hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by Rosenblum, James

price: $9.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Whittle direct Books, Knoxville, TN Date Published: 1993

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Malpractice Solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

price: $9.89

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: New. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint HardBack With Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions: Coming to Doctors' Defense

by Rosenblum, James

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Grand Rounds Press, Knoxville Date Published: 1993

Description: VG-/Good+. , DJ. 8vo, 79, Light wear to book. DJ has general edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by Rosenblum, James Borden

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Fine. 1879736136. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Half Binding Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Binding VG++, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 1st Edition OP Personal Name: Rosenblum, James Borden. Main Title: Malpractice solutions / James Rosenblum. Published/Created: [Knoxville, Tenn. ]: Whittle Direct Books, c1993. Description: 79 p. : col. ill.; 26 cm. ISBN: Subjects: Physicians--Malpractice--United States. Law reform--United States. Series: The Grand Rounds Press, 1053-6620 Grand Rounds Press (Series) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by James Borden Rosenblum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malpractice Solutions: Coming to Doctors' Defense

by Rosenblum, James

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1993 Grand Rounds Press Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in near fine condition with very good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malpractice solutions

by Rosenblum, James Borden

price: $4.39

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books, [Knoxville, Tenn. ] Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover in dust jacket. slim volume in great condition. bright fresh clean looking no wear or tear. 79 p. : col. ill.; 26 cm. Grand Rounds Press (Series). The Grand Rounds Press. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koltove Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malpractice Solutions: Coming to Doctor's Defense

by Rosenblum, James Borden

price: $6.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FINE FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER WITH FINE DJ. 79 PP. DUST JACKET IS PROTECTED WITH A CLEAR ARCHIVAL QUALITY MYLAR FILM COVER. NOT BOOK CLUB, NOT EX LIBRARY. BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by Rosenblum, James Borden

price: $7.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittle Direct Books, [Knoxville, Tenn. ] Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9781879736139 ISBN: 1879736136

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. The Grand Rounds Press, ; Grand Rounds Press (Series). Unknown printing. 79 p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revelations, IA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Malpractice Solutions

by Rosenblum J.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 79PP. ILLUSTRATED WITH DUST JACKET, 1993. SHELF #67. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.