About this title: Offering breathtaking views of the states most beloved trademarks, this photographic tour of Arizona features the work of renowned landscape photographer Muench, along with detailed captions that explain the natural histories behind each photo.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rand McNally & Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780528880605ISBN:0528880608
Description: Good. Writing on inside of front cover. Sticker on front cover. Marks on both covers. Spine tight with some bends. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Browntrout Publishers
Date Published: 2001
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Browntrout Publishers, 2001, Crds, 0.5 in. H x 6.91 in. L x 4.81 in. W, 8 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles H. Belding
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780912856049ISBN:0912856041
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Slight soiling on rear of dust jacket. Inscription inside. No international or priority shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 186 p. read more
Description: ISBN: 052881074X, Hardback, 1st edition, Very Good Plus in a Very Good Plus DJ; top edge of front board of book has a faint trace of damp staining, light shelfwear to spine ends, top front corner tip is lightly bumped, DJ has some minor wear and rubbing to panels and edges, small amount of faint creasing to DJ spine, extensively illustrated with beautiful color photgraphs, no writing or inscriptions, tall 4to., 128 pages., read more
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago
Date Published: (1978)
Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, light general wear, shelfworn. Folio, 128pp, Lightly worn, age-yellowed jacket. Signed by Muench on front fly. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co
Date Published: 2007-11-01
ISBN-13:9781558689862ISBN:1558689869
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781558689862. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Half Binding
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780912856049ISBN:0912856041
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Top corners bumped. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 5th Printing. OP Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Pub. Date: January 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 192pp Synopsis Offering breathtaking views of the states most beloved trademarks, this photographic tour of Arizona features the work of renowned landscape photographer Muench, along with detailed captions that explain the natural histories behind each photo. Biography ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co
Date Published: 1977-01
ISBN-13:9780912856049ISBN:0912856041
Description: Good. Jacket is bright & clean. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1971. Hardcover. Used, very good. Previous owner's name/address inside. Sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles H. Belding, Portland, OR
Date Published: 1971
Description: 4to, VG+/VG. Normal shelf wear on dj. Former library book with cataloguing numbers on lower dj spine. Text includes many color photos of various state landscapes. Photography. 5-37-471. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.