» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Arizona

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Offering breathtaking views of the states most beloved trademarks, this photographic tour of Arizona features the work of renowned landscape photographer Muench, along with detailed captions that explain the natural histories behind each photo.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Arizona

by David. Muench

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by David Muench, Barry Goldwater

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rand McNally & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528880605 ISBN: 0528880608

Description: Good. Writing on inside of front cover. Sticker on front cover. Marks on both covers. Spine tight with some bends. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by Goldwater, Barry M.; Muench, David

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing, Paper back editon Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Co Date Published: 1982

Description: Paper Back; Very Good, Photos by David Muench; 8 x 10.5 inches; 128 pgs.; ISBN: Na; Keywords: Arizona, Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Arizona used book

Arizona

price: $7.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558689862 ISBN: 1558689869

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by Muench, David

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Folio 12-15'' tall. Nice Firm Clean copy! 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arizona used book

Arizona

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558689862 ISBN: 1558689869

Description: Fine. 1558689869 Like new! ! Minor cover wear. Buy with confidence, Tracking information provided for all orders. Orders over $49.99 will receive an upgrade from standard to priority mail. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by David Muench

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Browntrout Publishers Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Browntrout Publishers, 2001, Crds, 0.5 in. H x 6.91 in. L x 4.81 in. W, 8 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by Muench, David

price: $11.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belding Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Shelf wear bottom of boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Sage Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by Muench, David (Photography), and Toll, David (Text)

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H. Belding Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Slight soiling on rear of dust jacket. Inscription inside. No international or priority shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by Muench, David

price: $14.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Charles H. Belding Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Fine in Very Good + jacket. Edgewear to DJ, shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by Muench, David

price: $14.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, OR. Graphic Arts Center 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 5th Printing Folio 188pp. Full Of Beautiful Color Photos. VG+(bowed)/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by Muench, David; Toll, David

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H. Belding Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Arizona used book

Arizona

by Muench, David

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H. Belding, Portland OR Date Published: (1971)

Description: Reprint. Folio. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by Muench, David; Goldwater, Barry

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: (1978)

Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, light general wear, shelfworn. Folio, 128pp, Lightly worn, age-yellowed jacket. Signed by Muench on front fly. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arizona new book

Arizona

by Muench, David (Photographer)

list price: $50.00

our price: $45.00

you save: $5.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781558689862 ISBN: 1558689869

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arizona new book

Arizona

by Muench, David (Photos)

price: $47.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781558689862 ISBN: 1558689869

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781558689862. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by Muench, David

price: $62.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H. Belding Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dustjacket is price clipped and has edgewear.; 14" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arizona

by Muench, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co. ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Good. 0912856041 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arizona

by Muench, David

price: $2.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co. ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Good. 0912856041 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arizona

by Toll, David (Text By)

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Half Binding Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Top corners bumped. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 5th Printing. OP Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Pub. Date: January 1971 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 192pp Synopsis Offering breathtaking views of the states most beloved trademarks, this photographic tour of Arizona features the work of renowned landscape photographer Muench, along with detailed captions that explain the natural histories behind each photo. Biography ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arizona

by David. Muench

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780912856049 ISBN: 0912856041

Description: Good. Jacket is bright & clean. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arizona

by David Muench

price: $7.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good jacket. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arizona

by David Muench

price: $7.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1971. Hardcover. Used, very good. Previous owner's name/address inside. Sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arizona

by Muench, David & Toll, David

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H. Belding, Portland, OR Date Published: 1971

Description: 4to, VG+/VG. Normal shelf wear on dj. Former library book with cataloguing numbers on lower dj spine. Text includes many color photos of various state landscapes. Photography. 5-37-471. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arizona

by Toll, David

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles H. Belding Date Published: 1971

Description: Cloth. Photos by David Muench. Shelfworn, with dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.