» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Mallen Lot

by Catherine Cookson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mallen Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: bce Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 309 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mallen Lot, the

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co Date Published: 1974

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. 279 pages. Pages are clean and in very good condition, sticker on the inside of the front cover, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the dust jacket, age spots on the outside of the page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: E P Dutton & Co, 1974

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. & FG 572** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: Good. Good in acceptable dj, no marks or writing in text(name on front endpage), clean & clear text, tight binding, tears in dj, hardcover, copyright 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Book has clean pgs, binding intact but seperating from spine, book & dj shows shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing, dj has tape on front side edge & tears at top & bottom of spine. 279 p. Audience: General read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mallen Lot, the

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mallen Lot, the

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot By Cookson, Catherine

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1974-07 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: Good. Hardcover; Book Club Edition; E P Dutton; 1974; Good in Fair DJ; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot By Catherine Cookson

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--277 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--277 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot By Catherine Cookson

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. DUTTON Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Company, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 277 pp. DJ is scuffed along edges with a 3 inch circular stain on back. Boards are clean and tight. Spine is slightly cocked. Top & bottom outer edge of text is lighlty soiled. Text is in fine condition, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1974-07 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Tear back cornerDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot By Catherine Cookson

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton 1974 Date Published: 1974-01-01

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot By Catherine Cookson

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book has average wear, dj has alot of wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot By Catherine Cookson

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. DUTTON Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library 277 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mallen Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780525150732 ISBN: 0525150730

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mallen Girl

Mallen Girl

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

The Harrogate Secret

The Harrogate Secret

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

The Girl

The Girl

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $35.67!

Black Candle

Black Candle

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mallen Streak

Mallen Streak

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

Mallen Litter

Mallen Litter

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.10!