Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Grace Adams has had a hard life. She was molested by her father whom she murders in self defense after the funeral of her beloved mother; after serving time for the murder she escapes a miserable post-jail existence and heads for New York, where she takes a job at a law firm and volunteers at a battered women's shelter. When the husband of one of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Malice
Page 1 of 20
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9780440223238
ISBN: 0440223237
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9780440223238
ISBN: 0440223237
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9780440223238
ISBN: 0440223237
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385315203
ISBN: 0385315201
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
Malice
by
Steel, Danielle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780385306041
ISBN: 0385306040
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 408 p. read more
rating
1 out of 5
Nov 11, 2009
By Shonali ,
Mumbai, 19, India
"Though I love reading Danielle Steel books I cannot say I liked this book. The central theme and it's consequent effects on the future of the protagonist Grace are so hard to read and digest that it took me a long time to complete it. It was more of Sydney Sheldon in Danielle Steel. Read it if you absolutely have to. I would not recommend this book."
rating
2 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Stacy ,
The United States
"This was on a shelf in a rental house. I think I've read one Danielle Steel book before this one, and I doubt I will pick up another one (even if it's on a shelf in a rental house). No real plot, no real story, but the author seemed to try to write an epic novel. It spanned many many years of things happening, but really, who cares?"
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 15, 2009
By Rania ,
Tangier, Morocco
"This is a very touching novel about a girl who's a victim of incest. Reading it made me conscious about the dark site of many young girls..."
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Stephanie ,
The United States
"I really enjoyed this book! My aunt gave it to me to read and she said it was really good. It was so much better then what i thought. I felt for Grace. Great read!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.