» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Male Model: The World Behind the Camera

by Charles Hix

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Male Model: the World Behind the Camera

by Hix, Charles

price: $3.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. damaged book cover. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Male Model: the World Behind the Camera

by Hix, Charles

price: $4.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Male Model: the World Behind the Camera

by Charles Hix

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Male Model: the World Behind the Camera

by Charles Hix

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Male Model: The World Behind the Camera

by Hix, Charles

price: $4.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Good. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Male Model: the World Behind the Camer

by Charles Hix With Michael Taylor

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and edge tears. It has been corner and edge bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Male Model

by Charles Hix

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312509392 ISBN: 0312509391

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 printing. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Model: the World Behind the Camera used book

Male Model: the World Behind the Camera

by Hix, Charles; Taylor, Michael

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First printing (no additional printings listed). 192 numbered pages including index and numerous black-and-white photographs. Small bookseller's notation is on the front free endpaper. Otherwise fine. The dust jacket is edgeworn, with several creased tears on the spine and the back face. The flap price is intact. In Brodart dust jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Male Model: the World Behind the Camera

by Hix, Charles

price: $35.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: B&W photos. ISBN: 0312509383. Large octavo.192 pages. Very good in good jacket. Jacket edges worn. Contents clean, tight. Tape marks on endpapers where flaps had been taped to paste-downs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Male Model the World Behind the Camera

by Hix, Charles With Michael

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press, NY, Date Published: 1979

Description: HBDJ, 1979, 1st edition, 192 pgs, some slight water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Male Model: the World Behind the Camera

by Charles Hix

price: $2.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Male Model: the World Behind the Camera

by Charles Hix

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Male Model:

by Hix, Charles; With Michael Taylor

price: $17.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. The World Behind the Camera. 192 pp. 4to. Quarter cloth in dustjacket. First edition. Shelfwear and scuffing to jacket. Shelfwear to book, small brown stains to last couple of pages. Illustrated with b/w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Male Model the World Behind the Camera

by Hix, Charles With Michael Taylor

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ST. MARTINS PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1979

Description: VG/NONE. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Male Model the World Behind the Camera

by Hix, Charles And Michael Taylor

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312509383. Text and covers are clean and bright. Owner's name on front free fly. Dust jacket is lightly edgeworn and creased. 1" closed tear at top of rear panel.; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Grim Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Male Model By Hix, Charles

by Nl

price: $31.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312509392 ISBN: 0312509391

Description: Very good. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Male Model: the World Behind the Camera

by Charles Hix

price: $51.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Male Model: the World Behind the Camera

by Charles Hix

price: $17.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Ummie in ummie jacket. 1727 code # Adult only Please LG PBB HOT BOOK_ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Male Model: The World Behind the Camera

by Hix, Charles

price: $2.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312509385 ISBN: 0312509383

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: valuenetsales, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.