» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Malcolm X: The Man and His Times

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Malcolm X: The Man and His Times

by John Henrik Clarke (Editor)

About this title: An anthology of Malcolm X's writings, speeches, and manifestos

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Malcolm X; the Man and His Times

by Clarke, John Henrik (Compiled By), And Bailey, A

price: $6.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, [New York] Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. xxiv, 360 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X; the Man and His Times

by Clarke, John Henrik (Compiled By), And Bailey, A

price: $6.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, [New York] Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. xxiv, 360 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X the Man & His Times

by John Henrik Clarke

price: $5.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: MacMillan Company Date Published: 1/1/0100

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X the Man and His Times 21 Black Writers on the Most Charismatic and Pivotal Figure in Afro-American History...

by John Henrik (Editor) Clarke

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1/1/1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

by Edited By John Hendrik Clarke

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good ++ Mass market paperback, 360 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

by Editor-John Henrik Clarke

price: $16.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780865432000 ISBN: 0865432007

Description: Fair. Previous library book with library markings. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Changed Life Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

by Editor-John Henrik Clarke

price: $16.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780865432000 ISBN: 0865432007

Description: Very Good. Very good copy, unmarked and gently read. Committed to please! READ HEAR NOW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

price: $17.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Africa World Press ISBN-13: 9780865432000 ISBN: 0865432007

Description: Very Good. 0865432007 Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

by Clarke, John Henrik (Ed)

price: $20.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Shelf wear. Wear at top and bottom of spine and on spine. Creases near top corner of covers. 360 pages. From book "21 black writers on the most charismatic and pivotal figure in Afro-American history-who he really was and what he really stood for.....". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

by Clarke, John Henrik

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First printing. Spotting at foreedge else near fine. DJ absolutely beautiful! 360 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X-the Man and His Times

by Clarke John Henrik

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1969. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

by Clarke, John Henry(Editor); Bailey, A. Peter; Grant, Earl

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softcover, paperback Publisher: Africa World Press, Inc.; Trenton, NJ Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865432055 ISBN: 0865432058

Description: Reader copy. Fair condition, well-handled former library, reading copy only, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: The Man and His Times used book

Malcolm X: The Man and His Times

by Clarke, John Henrik

price: $10.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Africa World PR Inc ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865432055 ISBN: 0865432058

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 360 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C and P Sales, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malcolm X the Man & His Times

by Clarke, John Henrik

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MACMILLAN COMPANY ISBN-13: 9781121434479 ISBN: 1121434479

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Man & His Times used book

Malcolm X: the Man & His Times

by Clarke, John Henrik Edited

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Africa World Press, Trenton, NJ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865432055 ISBN: 0865432058

Description: VG. 360pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

by Clarke, John Henrik (Editor)

price: $19.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Africa World Pr, Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780865432000 ISBN: 0865432007

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X the Man and His Times used book

Malcolm X the Man and His Times

by John Henrik Clarke

price: $20.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865432000 ISBN: 0865432007

Description: USED ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

by Clarke, John Henrik

price: $31.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Macmillan, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Dust Jacket Included. NEAR FINE. A fine first in dj. 21 Black writers write about Malcolm X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

by Editor-John Henrik Clarke

price: $63.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780865432000 ISBN: 0865432007

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

by Editor-John Henrik Clarke

price: $69.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Africa World Press Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780865432000 ISBN: 0865432007

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malcolm X: the Man and His Times

by Clarke, John Henrik-Editor

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Small Paper Publisher: COLLIER, NEW YORK Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD SMALL PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.