Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: An anthology of Malcolm X's writings, speeches, and manifestos
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Malcolm X: The Man and His Times
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Malcolm X; the Man and His Times
by
Clarke, John Henrik (Compiled By), And Bailey, A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan, [New York]
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. xxiv, 360 p. 22 cm. read more
Malcolm X; the Man and His Times
by
Clarke, John Henrik (Compiled By), And Bailey, A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan, [New York]
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. xxiv, 360 p. 22 cm. read more
Malcolm X the Man & His Times
by
John Henrik Clarke
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: MacMillan Company
Date Published: 1/1/0100
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Malcolm X the Man and His Times 21 Black Writers on the Most Charismatic and Pivotal Figure in Afro-American History...
by
John Henrik (Editor) Clarke
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1/1/1971
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
by
Edited By John Hendrik Clarke
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good ++ Mass market paperback, 360 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
by
Editor-John Henrik Clarke
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13: 9780865432000
ISBN: 0865432007
Description: Fair. Previous library book with library markings. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
by
Editor-John Henrik Clarke
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13: 9780865432000
ISBN: 0865432007
Description: Very Good. Very good copy, unmarked and gently read. Committed to please! READ HEAR NOW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Read Hear Now ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Africa World Press
ISBN-13: 9780865432000
ISBN: 0865432007
Description: Very Good. 0865432007 Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
by
Clarke, John Henrik (Ed)
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier Books, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Shelf wear. Wear at top and bottom of spine and on spine. Creases near top corner of covers. 360 pages. From book "21 black writers on the most charismatic and pivotal figure in Afro-American history-who he really was and what he really stood for.....". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TRYLINSKI BOOKS ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
by
Clarke, John Henrik
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First printing. Spotting at foreedge else near fine. DJ absolutely beautiful! 360 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citynightsbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
by
Clarke, John Henry(Editor); Bailey, A. Peter; Grant, Earl
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: softcover, paperback
Publisher: Africa World Press, Inc.; Trenton, NJ
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780865432055
ISBN: 0865432058
Description: Reader copy. Fair condition, well-handled former library, reading copy only, clean text. read more
Malcolm X: The Man and His Times
by
Clarke, John Henrik
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Africa World PR Inc ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780865432055
ISBN: 0865432058
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 360 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
C and P Sales ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Malcolm X the Man & His Times
by
Clarke, John Henrik
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: MACMILLAN COMPANY
ISBN-13: 9781121434479
ISBN: 1121434479
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Malcolm X: the Man & His Times
by
Clarke, John Henrik Edited
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Africa World Press, Trenton, NJ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780865432055
ISBN: 0865432058
Description: VG. 360pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
kazi a. alam ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
by
Clarke, John Henrik (Editor)
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Africa World Pr, Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780865432000
ISBN: 0865432007
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Malcolm X the Man and His Times
by
John Henrik Clarke
Ships from
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780865432000
ISBN: 0865432007
Description: USED ACCEPTABLE. read more
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
by
Clarke, John Henrik
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Macmillan, 1969
Date Published: 1969
Description: Dust Jacket Included. NEAR FINE. A fine first in dj. 21 Black writers write about Malcolm X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
by
Editor-John Henrik Clarke
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13: 9780865432000
ISBN: 0865432007
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
by
Editor-John Henrik Clarke
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Africa World Press
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13: 9780865432000
ISBN: 0865432007
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Malcolm X: the Man and His Times
by
Clarke, John Henrik-Editor
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Small Paper
Publisher: COLLIER, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD SMALL PAPER. read more
Malcolm X; : the Man and His Times
by
John Henrik Clarke
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. 1969 Macmillan, LN/LN clothbound Hardcover with Dust Jacket protected in new Brodart, 3rd printing, (~) Orders ship next day packaged with care in protective cardboard padding. Includes delivery confirmation tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Artisians ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.