» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Malcolm X: The FBI File

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In assembling an incredible mass of raw material, the FBI has made possible a reassembling of the history of Malcolm X that goes beyond the means of any team of researchers. From the opening of his file in March of 1953 to his assassination in 1965, the story of Malcolm X's political life reads like a gripping biography.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by King, Martin Luther, Jr., And Lee, Spike

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847512 ISBN: 0881847518

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 514 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by King, Martin Luther, Jr., And Carson, Clayborne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 514 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. 0881847585 some rubwear along edges noted/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Carroll & Graf ed Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 11/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847512 ISBN: 0881847518

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Carroll & Graf ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 11/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson~David Gallen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson~David Gallen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881847512 ISBN: 0881847518

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780881847512 ISBN: 0881847518

Description: Good. 0881847518 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1/21/1993 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. 0881847585 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z79W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Lee, Spike; Carson, Claybourne

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Lee, Spike

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1-21-93 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 1.59 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X: The FBI File

by King, Martin Luther, Jr., and Lee, Spike (Introduction by), and Carson, Clayborne, Ph.D.

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847512 ISBN: 0881847518

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB702. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 514 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Malcolm X/Carson, Clayborne

price: $3.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AVALON NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne, And Gallen, David (Edited By), And Lee, Spike (Introduction By)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881847512 ISBN: 0881847518

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 514 pp., illus.; 24 cm. Good+. Firm binding, creased spine. Clean inside copy. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X, the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Inc Date Published: 1991

Description: Fair to Good. Ex-Library Introduction by Spike Lee and Edited by David Gallen. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X, the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X, the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graff, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2d ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X, the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne

price: $5.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers (1991), New York

Description: Fine. No Jacket, in Wrapper. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne / Gallen, David (Editor)

price: $6.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Good+; Light wear. Tear on top of spine. Sl mis-shapen due to improper packing. Readible. 1.35 x 9.2 x 6.16 Inches; 514 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Gallen (Ed. ), David

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Full Size Paperbound; Very Good; 514 Pages. ISBN 0881847585. Clean tight copy. No Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne With Intro By Spike Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: HB Publisher: Carroll & Graf, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: Illustrated by B/w Photo Illus. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; DJ. Remainder mark bottom edge. Sm closed tear. 8vo; 514p pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0881847585. Cover has some edgewear. Bottom corners bent.; 9.25" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne (Spike Lee, Intro & David Gallen, Editor)

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: 11 B/W Photos. Fine/VG- W/Dust Jacket 514pp(Index) A 1" DJ scrape mark near foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.