» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780802130518 ISBN: 0802130518

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X

price: $2.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802130518 ISBN: 0802130518

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802130518 ISBN: 0802130518

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A Trade paperback book in great reading condition, dog-eared, spine crease, edge wear. pages clean, cover has shelf wear, very tan toned, very warn with many reads left. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X

price: $3.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802130518 ISBN: 0802130518

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. Nineteenth printing, 1982. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X Speaks used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802130518 ISBN: 0802130518

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. soft crease/bend back cover. readers crease. wrinkles in spine. light edge wear. Spine tight/square. 226pgs. clean/soft browning. Very Good+ Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is lightly creased, some shelf wear, pages are toning, overall a clean used first Evergreen Black Cat edition (stated)! White wrapper with a black and white photograph of Malcom X on the front and black and blue lettering. 226 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages! "Malcolm X speaks contains the major speeches of one of the most important leaders of the Negro revolution, who was also one ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm; Breitman, George (Editor) X

price: $16.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grove Date Published: 1/1/1966

Description: Fair. B000GSTBT2 Thanks YD57. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X

price: $52.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York: Merit Publishers, 1965

Description: Very Good +. First Edition. A tight clean copy with some tiny white spots at the edges and brush of wear at the ends of the spine. Top of the textblock is soiled. (SH 1} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Orenstein, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X

price: $3.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802130518 ISBN: 0802130518

Description: Fair in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean and tight. Cover has some edgewear and creases; old price labels on front cover; bookstore stamp on front page (Half-Title Page); a few pages have neat underlining and/or a couple of margin notes (marginalia); 4 pages have indentation from paper clips, with one tiny tear from paperclip removal; foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by X, Malcolm

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 01/04/1986 ISBN-13: 9780802130518 ISBN: 0802130518

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X / Breitman, George Ed

price: $28.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Merit Pubs NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. 242pp. approx 40-50 pages have minor underlining-dustwrapper is chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Malcolm X Speaks (14 Speeches and Statements)

by Malcolm X

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pathfinder Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malcolm X Speaks

by Malcolm X

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802130518 ISBN: 0802130518

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.