» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Malcolm Muggeridge : my life in pictures.

by Malcolm Muggeridge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm; Maria D. Guarnaschelli

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: April, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 144 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm, and Guarnaschelli, Maria D (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First U.S. Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Good. 1987-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm, and Guarnaschelli, Maria D (Editor)

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. VG Hardcover in Good Dust Jacket. 1st US Edition, 1st printing. Dust jacket has edgewear and small chip in top back edge. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windy Alley Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First print of first U.S. edition. Bumps to outer head-corners of boards. Edge chips, edge tears, and edge creases to d.j. in poly cover. B/w photo illus throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards bowed. Jacket edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Malcolm Muggeridge; Editor-Maria D. Guarnaschelli

price: $14.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: New. New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm; Guarnaschelli, Maria D. (Editor)

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: B&W Photographs. Very Good in Very Good-- jacket. 9 1/2 x 8 1/2" Bottom edge stamped (prob. remainder), else VG. DJ has much edgewear, rubbing at top corners. B&W photographs throughout. "An intimate portrait in words and pictures of a distinguished and controversial journalist whose career reflects the history of this century. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: 187 B/W Photos & Illus. Fine/FineIncludes protective clear plastic cover. W/Dust Jacket 144pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0-688-07225-9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $41.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Impressively and abundantly photo illustrated. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 144. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $59.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Impressively and abundantly photo illustrated. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Fine. 0688072259 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! First edition, first printing with full number line. DJ protected by extra cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Very Good. 0688072259 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $7.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Slightest of edgewear, smal numbers on ffep and front paste down; else a beautiful, clean, tight, and unmarked copy. 144p; William & Morrow.; 1987; First U.S. Edition; Hard Cover. 0688072259. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures By Muggeridge, Malcolm; Guarnaschelli

by Malcolm Muggeridge; Editor-Maria D. Guarnaschelli

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket; first US edition and first printing; slight upward bow to front board; mild wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Malcolm Muggeridge: My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Good. Good to very good, contents free of marks other than previous owner's name, dustjacket good except for 1 tear and sticker residue on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life in Pictures

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $11.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: Wm. Morrow; 1st US Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0688072259. Lighhtly worn boards in and edgeworn DJ. Portrait in words and pictures of a distinguished and controversial journalist.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life in Pictures-Malcolm Muggeridge

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. Y. : William Morrow & Co. 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072254 ISBN: 0688072259

Description: HC and DJ. First Edition. 9 3/4 x 8 1/2. ISBN: 0-688-07225-9. 144 pp. An intimate portrait in words and pictures of a distinguished and controversial journalist whose career reflects the history of thi s century. Throughout his life he has kept albums of photographs, family studies as well as those that he met: P.G. Wodehouse, George Orwell, Graham Greene, Alec Vidler, Evelyn Waugh, General de Gaul l e, "Monty", Churchill and others. This is a photographic autobiography, presented with great ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.