» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Aristotle's syllogistic from the standpoint of modern formal logic.

by Jan Lukasiewicz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Aristotle's Syllogistic From the Standpoint of Modern Formal Logic

by Jan Lukasiewicz

price: $21.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University/Clarendon Press Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. Bright and complete with sound binding. Owner's name but no other interior markings. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rio Grande Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aristotle's Syllogistic From the Standpoint of Modern Formal Logic, Second Enlarged Edition

by Lukasiewicz, Jan

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780198241447 ISBN: 0198241445

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0198241445. Second Enlarged Edition; markings on approximately 6 pages, otherwise solid; no dust jacket; Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints; 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aristotle's Syllogistic: From the Standpoint of Modern Formal Logic. Second Edition Enlarged

by Jan Lukasiewicz

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press/Oxford University Press, Oxford/NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198241447 ISBN: 0198241445

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws-clean, no writing or markings, tight binding.; special edition for sandpiper books. NOT POD.; xv-222pp., first oup ed. in 1951. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Aristotle's Syllogistic From the Standpoint of Modern Formal Logic (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)

by Jan Lukasiewicz

price: $107.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780198241447 ISBN: 0198241445

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Aristotle's Syllogistic From the Standpoint of Modern Formal Logic

by Lukasiewicz, Jan

price: $480.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford At The Clarendon Press Date Published: N.D. ISBN-13: 9780198241447 ISBN: 0198241445

Description: New. 0198241445. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--ND (? Copyright 1998? ) 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aristotle's Syllogistic From the Standpoint of Modern Formal Logic

by Lukasiewicz, Jan

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Oxford Clarendon Press

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xiii + 222pp. Good cloth. Clean interior. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aristotle's Syllogistic

by Lukasiewicz, J.

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198241447 ISBN: 0198241445

Description: Like New. 1998. Hardcover. 1998 Reprint of the 1957, second edition. Cloth, dj. 222 pp. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aristotle's Syllogistic

by Lukasiewicz, J.

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198241447 ISBN: 0198241445

Description: Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. Cloth. 8vo. 220 pp. Special edition reprint of the Oxford edition of 1951. Some shelfwear to dj. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aristotle's Syllogistic

by Lukasiewicz, J.

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press/Sandpiper, Oxford, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198241447 ISBN: 0198241445

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Second Revised. Very clean. Sandpiper Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aristotle's Syllogistic From the Standpoint of Modern Formal Logic (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)

by Jan Lukasiewicz

price: $89.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780198241447 ISBN: 0198241445

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Aristotle's Syllogistic From the Standpoint of Modern Formal Logic (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)

by Jan Lukasiewicz

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780198241447 ISBN: 0198241445

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aristotle?S Syllogistic-From the Standpoint of Modern Formal Logic

by Lukasiewicz Jan

price: $49.88

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford: Clarendon Press 1951

Description: pp. x, 141 dw (a bit soiled) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Aristotle's Syllogistic From the Standpoint of Modern Formal Logic. 2nd Ed., Enlarged. Clarendon Press. [Sandpiper Reissue]. 1998

by Aristotle Lukasiewicz, Jan

price: $69.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: hb Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198241447 ISBN: 0198241445

Description: NEAR FINE. Cloth, xiii+222pp., reissue, very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Aristotle's Syllogistic From the Standpoint of Modern Formal Logic

by Lukasiewicz, Jan

price: $75.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Blue cloth with a gilt stamped t Publisher: At the Clarendon Press Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Very good, with lightly chipped jacket. Blue cloth with a gilt stamped title on the spine; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1954'; City of Publication: 'Oxford'; Subject: 'Philosophy' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.