» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Making Wood Signs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

About this title: Valuable--whether you wish to make signs as a hobby or a business. Hundreds of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Good or Better. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $2.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co, Inc, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Good None jacket. Sears Craftsman, making your own Wood Signs; slight soiling of covers, slight yellowing of pages, includes color illustrations, no markings/rips/tears noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $3.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co, Inc Date Published: 1992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Spielman, Patrick E.

price: $4.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Very Good. 8vo 080698984X a little edge wear especially at spine else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light cover wear, otherwise pages are clean, unmarked & binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Spielman, Patrick E.; Shirts, Kerry

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs (Home Craftsman Bks. ) used book

Making Wood Signs (Home Craftsman Bks. )

by Spielman, Patrick; Meisel, Paul

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Your Own Wood Signs used book

Making Your Own Wood Signs

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special Ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, New York Date Published: No pub date ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Good+. 8vo, 140, Trade paperback. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Good+; Average wear from age and use. Highlighting on pages. 0.44 x 8.24 x 6.42 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Wood Signs

by Patrick Spielman

price: $6.33

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1981-07 ISBN-13: 9780806954356 ISBN: 0806954353

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. No marks. Hard cover no dust jacket as issued. 101308. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Spielman, Patrick E.

price: $6.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 6.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the off-white spine with a green and illustrated cover. Whether you wish to make wood signs as a hobby, a craft, or a full-time business, everything you need to know is in this book. 144 pages. Light wear. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Wood Signs

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Sterling Pub Co Inc

Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Spielman, Patrick E.

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs (Home Craftsman Bks. ) used book

Making Wood Signs (Home Craftsman Bks. )

by Spielman, Patrick And Sherri

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Part of the Home Craftsman Series. Illustrated with lots of black and white and 4 pages of color photos. Small ding to right edge of cover and first few pages, light edgewear all around. Otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Wood Signs used book

Making Wood Signs

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TENTH PRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806989846 ISBN: 080698984X

Description: Very Good. CRAFTS. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 144 PAGES. PICTORIAL COVERS WITH WHITE SPINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Wood Signs

by Spielman, Patrick E.

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co, Lewisville, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806954349 ISBN: 0806954345

Description: Photo Illustrated. Good + 6.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the white spine with a color photo illustrated cover. A sears craftsman guide to making wood signs. 140 pages. Edgewear. Light soil. Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.