» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Making Sense of California Wine

by Matt Kramer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Good. 0688104363 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Fine. 0688104363. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2nd printing, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 383pp, illus with maps. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. light yellowing edges, clean, tight, text. wine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1st printing, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very Good-/Very Good ex library hard cover. 12mo, boards, 383pp, illus with maps. ex library in full dress. cocked a bit with light shelfwear cover. because of cock light gutter stress at title page. light yellowing edges, clean and tight text. wine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine/ Near Fine with price clip to dust jacket. Clean inside and out with cloth covered spine to boards. No dust jacket tears or edge wear. Dust jacket has shine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0688104363 Tight, unmarked pages. Dj unclipped, light shelfwear, else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $16.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: bookclub or reprint, 1992

Description: Very Good/Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 383pp, illus with maps. edgewear, chips and small tears foot front, scratches, dust jacket. light shelfwear. clean and tight text. wine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $18.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1st printing, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, boards, 383pp, illus with maps. edgewear, wrinkles top front, small tears, dust jacket. foot back corner nicked, cover. splash stains foredge, clean and tight text. wine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $20.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: 0688104363. Very good, slight spine end bumps. Tight and clean. Very good+ dust jacket, slight rubbing. Dust jacket is in a protective cover.; 383 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine (Making Sense Ser., Vol. 3)

by Kramer, Matt

price: $30.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "KRAMER offers something rarely found in today's wine books-graceful writing coupled with incisive analysis...No one has written a more incisive narrative of how Burgundy got to be what it is. "-Harvey Steiman, The Wine Spectator. ***Gift inscription***Bibliography, Index. 383pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agrippa's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $32.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1st printing, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 383pp, illus with maps. edgewear, rubbing, remnant of small label flap, dust jacket. top back corner bumped cover. light smudges edges, clean and tight text. wine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1st printing, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 383pp, illus with maps. edgewear dust jacket. light shelfwear. yellowing edges, clean and tight text. wine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine (Making Sense Series)

by Kramer, Matt

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co., N Y Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 1.25 x 1.25 x 5.75. 383 pp., A Nice Copy. Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Very Good. 0688104363 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Sense of California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688104368 ISBN: 0688104363

Description: Good. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.