» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Bernard M Baruch

About this title: Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: INDEX Ador. M. Gustave. 113, 267 Agricultural material, de- livery of, by Germany, 162 Allies' rights to reparation, 20 Allocation, control of, 84 Allowances, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard M

price: $29.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432644031 ISBN: 1432644033

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York Date Published: 1920

Description: VG. Worn DJ. 8vo. Contents complete and tight. Pages lightly browned. Light soil on page-edges. Boards w/gilt lettering on front board and spine. Spine ends bumped. 352 pp. w/index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Choice, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Bernard Mannes Baruch

price: $33.48

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458924728 ISBN: 1458924726

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $34.21

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559373503 ISBN: 0559373503

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Bernard Mannes Baruch

price: $34.21

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103968152 ISBN: 1103968157

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economi: new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economi:

by Baruch, Bernard Mann

price: $37.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458924728 ISBN: 1458924726

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard Mannes, Author

price: $39.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458924728 ISBN: 1458924726

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00118 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economi: new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economi:

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $41.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432644031 ISBN: 1432644033

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard M

price: $43.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548242346 ISBN: 0548242348

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $43.90

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559373510 ISBN: 0559373511

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Bernard Mannes Baruch

price: $43.90

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103968220 ISBN: 110396822X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard M., Author

price: $44.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559373503 ISBN: 0559373503

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00368 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard Mannes, Author

price: $44.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103968152 ISBN: 1103968157

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00368 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard M. (Author)

price: $45.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432644031 ISBN: 1432644033

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00364 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $48.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York, NY Date Published: 1920

Description: VG+ No Dust Jacket 353pp(Index) Gold spine letters rubbed off, front cover top fore-edge corner just slightly bumped, top page ends are dull, o.w. clean, tight & Bright. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents very bright & are foxing free. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $50.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1920

Description: good. 353, appendix, index, boards somewhat scuffed, some wear to edges of spine and corners of boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard Mannes Author

price: $54.92

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103968220 ISBN: 110396822X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00368 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard M. Author

price: $55.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559373510 ISBN: 0559373511

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00368 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard M. (Author)

price: $60.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548242346 ISBN: 0548242348

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00364 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $15.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Howard Fertig Date Published: 1970

Description: NF / NONE. NF HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections

by Baruch, Bernard Mannes

price: $18.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458924728 ISBN: 1458924726

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $20.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559373503 ISBN: 0559373503

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections

by Baruch, Bernard Mannes

price: $20.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103968152 ISBN: 1103968157

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $22.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432644031 ISBN: 1432644033

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty new book

The Making of the Reparation and Economic Sections of the Treaty

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $24.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432644031 ISBN: 1432644033

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.