» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce, Herb Surman

About this title: 15 projects with step-by-step instructions for creating miniature country houses out of inexpensive woods, old scraps and ordinary workshop tools, are presented in this book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon, and Surman, Herb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce, Herb Surman

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969855 ISBN: 0806969857

Description: Fine. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce; Herb Surman

price: $2.06

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: Good. Good. 47A13/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce; Herb Surman

price: $3.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969855 ISBN: 0806969857

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj as issued, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon; Surman, Herb

price: $4.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: Very Good. 0806969849. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon; Surman, Herb

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969855 ISBN: 0806969857

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0806969857 The covers have a little edgewear and rubbing. This book contains 15 projects with plans and color photographs of each project. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce; Herb Surman

price: $5.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Saron And Surman, Herb

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Sterling Pub, 1990

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon; Surman, Herb

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: Good ++ No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean. No markings in book other than usual x-library markings. Cover corners, edges, and ends of spine are lightly bumped. A very informative book. Detailed plans. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Surman

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce, Herb Surman

price: $7.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon; Surman, Herb

price: $8.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: New. 0806969849 New... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce And Herb Surman

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like new! 0806969849. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 10 x 0.5 x 8 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon; Surman, Herb

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: Very good. Paperback, 1990, 128 pages. Book is in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact. Inside pages are in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc.). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon &; Surman, Herb

price: $17.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sterling, 1989 128p.

Description: Crafts. VG in pict. bds. No dj. Over 9x12". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon; Surman, Herb

price: $18.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: New. Excellent Condition-shelf wear to book cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce, Herb Surman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806969855 ISBN: 0806969857

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce / Herb Surman

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969855 ISBN: 0806969857

Description: Good. Minor wear and fading to cover/dj, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce And Herb Surman

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: A good hardcover no Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon; Surman, Herb

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: Near Fine gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon & Surman, Herb

price: $8.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969855 ISBN: 0806969857

Description: Nr. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. Miniature houses come in many sytles and colors, and can be used a dollhouses for miniatures, as models and docorative elements, as birdhouses, for holiday centerpieces, or even as a replica of your own houses or one you would like to own. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce; Herb Surman

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780806969855 ISBN: 0806969857

Description: Like New. BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, No dustjacket, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Sharon Pierce, Herb Surman

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806969855 ISBN: 0806969857

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Miniature Country Houses

by Pierce, Sharon

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780806969848 ISBN: 0806969849

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.