Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weathervane, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780718113148ISBN:0718113144
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 155 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Fine but for previous owner's sticker inside cover. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Includes index. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weathervane, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517216378ISBN:051721637X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 051721637x. Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: One tear at top front, faint chocolate spots-front. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780517216378ISBN:051721637X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket price-clipped, small tear bottom edge front cover, 155 page, black and white illustrations. read more
Edition: Letter Line ABCDEFGH
Binding: Green Cloth
Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York, N. Y
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13:9780517216378ISBN:051721637X
Description: Very Good For Age in Better Than Good No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean, light browning, foxing of endleafs, edges. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. If needed for reference, application lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous reading wear. 155 pages. index, plus some illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joseph, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780718113148ISBN:0718113144
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. (A73_1/9)Book is in good condition. 155 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Explains in simple language how chocolate centres are made and how they are coated in choclate. Almost every kind of centre is described, from liqueurs to truffles and from fudge to butterscotch. there is also a chapter on packing and presentation... 046992. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The dustjacket is torn all over the place. Explains in simple language how chocolate centers are made and how they are coated with chocolate. Includes an Index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: M Joseph
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780718113148ISBN:0718113144
Description: Acceptable. Ex library with usual stamps and marks, complete but reading copy only The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more
Description: Very Good. Weathervane Books, NY, 1975. First Thus. Hardcover, very good dust jacket with original price intact on flap, 155 pp. incl. index. Very mild wear to jacket edges, light rubs and soil. Pages tanning, but clean and unmarked. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.