» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Making chocolates

by Alec Leaver

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Making Chocolates

by Alec Leaver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Chocolates

by Alec Leaver

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cook Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight; clean; unmarked text; minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780718113148 ISBN: 0718113144

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 155 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Fine but for previous owner's sticker inside cover. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Fine/fine-, tiny tear and minor edgerubbing to top of clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Dust jacket has tears at top of front cover. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 051721637x. Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: One tear at top front, faint chocolate spots-front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket price-clipped, small tear bottom edge front cover, 155 page, black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $15.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Letter Line ABCDEFGH Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York, N. Y Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Very Good For Age in Better Than Good No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean, light browning, foxing of endleafs, edges. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. If needed for reference, application lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous reading wear. 155 pages. index, plus some illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $21.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joseph, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780718113148 ISBN: 0718113144

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. (A73_1/9)Book is in good condition. 155 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Chocolates

by Alec Leaver

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Alec Leaver

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Alec Leaver

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Alec Leaver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Alec Leaver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Alec Leaver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Alec Leaver

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Good. Normal wear--light use; older book, jacket torn 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $2.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Weathervane Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Very Good. Foxing on edges and page borders & in covers, gift inscription on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $4.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weathervane, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Good in Torn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUB ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books

Description: Explains in simple language how chocolate centres are made and how they are coated in choclate. Almost every kind of centre is described, from liqueurs to truffles and from fudge to butterscotch. there is also a chapter on packing and presentation... 046992. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books 1975

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Normal Aging and Shelfwear Reprint Hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Leaver, Alec

price: $21.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The dustjacket is torn all over the place. Explains in simple language how chocolate centers are made and how they are coated with chocolate. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Alec Leaver

price: $26.55

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Joseph Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780718113148 ISBN: 0718113144

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with usual stamps and marks, complete but reading copy only The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Making Chocolates

by Alec Leaver

price: $28.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517216378 ISBN: 051721637X

Description: Very Good. Weathervane Books, NY, 1975. First Thus. Hardcover, very good dust jacket with original price intact on flap, 155 pp. incl. index. Very mild wear to jacket edges, light rubs and soil. Pages tanning, but clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.