» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Making a Difference in North Carolina

by Hugh M Morton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Making a Difference in North Carolina

by Morton, Hugh M.; Rankin, Edward L...

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780942399066 ISBN: 0942399064

Description: Good. Has some visible wear. No dust jacket. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making a Difference in North Carolina

by Morton, Hugh M.; Rankin, Edward L.

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lightworks, Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942399066 ISBN: 0942399064

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio. VG/VG, hc, back cover slit along spine, DJ chipped, 319pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making a Difference in North Carolina

by Morton, Hugh M.; Rankin, Edward L.

price: $27.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lightworks, Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942399066 ISBN: 0942399064

Description: Photographs. Near Fine Book. Very Good Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Authors In DJ lacking mylar clover. Signed by Morton and Rankin on the front free end page. Clean, tight and otherwise unmarked in DJ showing some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Blair Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making a Difference in North Carolina

by Morton, Hugh M. And Edward L. Rankin, Jr

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lightworks, Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942399066 ISBN: 0942399064

Description: Hardcover. Very good, Dust Jacket very good. 1st edition, Folio, white paper-covered boards, 319 pages. Book is in great shape, with a bump to the bottom edge of the back cover and a small yellowish stain on the bottom of the front cover; back hinge is barely starting; otherwise, cover is bright, binding is solid, and pages are clean. Jacket shows some surface rubbing and light edge and corner wear, with a small chip at the tip of the top back corner; colors are bright; protected in a mylar ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making a Difference in North Carolina

by Hugh M. Morton; Edward L., Jr. Rankin

price: $27.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lightworks Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780942399066 ISBN: 0942399064

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making a Difference in North Carolina

by Morton, Hugh M. & Edward L. Rankin, Jr

price: $54.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lightworks,, Raleigh, NC: Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942399066 ISBN: 0942399064

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good. Signed Presentation from Morton on front free endpaper. 1st edition, folio, white paper-covered boards, 319 pages. This book is in great shape; top edge of front board lightly sunned, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. Dust Jacket has light wear & 2 short tears along top edge, short tear at head of spine, now protected in mylar cover. Signed Presentation from Morton on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making a Difference in North Carolina

by Morton, Hugh M., And Edward L. Rankin, Jr

price: $60.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lightworks, Raleigh, NC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942399066 ISBN: 0942399064

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author A Fine copy in white cloth, in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by both authors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.