» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C Parker

About this title: Using an extensive collection of real-life examples, the author demonstrates how to apply the basic concepts of design to newsletters, ads, brochures, and flyers to create powerful, professional-looking documents.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Parker, Roger C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ventana Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Good, chipped at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Parker, Roger C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ventana Communications Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Parker, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ventana Pr ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Very Good. 0940087200 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ventana Pr Date Published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ventana Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ventana Pr ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ventana Pr ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Ventana Pr Pub Date: 5/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 230. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Parker, Roger C.

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ventana Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Binding tight. 278 p.; 9.18" x 0.71" x 7.32". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Parker, Roger C.

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ventana Pr ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Fine. 0940087200 Excellent Condition, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ventana Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ventana Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $4.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ventana Pr Date Published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Parker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ventana Press, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book

by Parker, Roger C.

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Research Triangle Park, NC, U.S.A. : Ventana Communications Group,... ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First edition, second printing. Last few pages have some pen marks. Spine has some edgewear. Fine interior, tight binding, pages bright and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Parker, Roger C.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ventana Pr, Rsearch Triangle Park, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN, ALMOST MINT! 282 ALMOST NEW AND UNREAD PAGES! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Parker, Roger C

price: $10.63

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ventana Communications Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. Card stock cover edition. 7 1/4 by 9 inches. 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Parker, Roger C.;

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ventana Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1989

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "1st ed., Trade Paperback, Very Good, by Roger C. Parker; art direction by Karen Wysocki, publishing desktop. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Parker, Roger C.

price: $14.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ventana Pr Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Fine. 0940087200 Exellent condition, paperback 1989, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing

by Roger C. Parker

price: $25.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ventana Press Date Published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780940087200 ISBN: 0940087200

Description: Very Good. Text in English (278 pages). First Edition Published in 1989. Soft cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf E-43. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Makeover Book, 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing,

by Roger C Parker

price: $28.11

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ventana Communications Group, Incorporated Date Published: 1989

Description: Book in VERY GOOD condition. 282 pages. Shows the fundamentals of good design can be applied to a variety of desktop publishing projects. Original cost $40. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.