The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C Parker
About this title: Using an extensive collection of real-life examples, the author demonstrates how to apply the basic concepts of design to newsletters, ads, brochures, and flyers to create powerful, professional-looking documents.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
(48 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Parker, Roger C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ventana Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Good, chipped at head of spine. read more
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Parker, Roger C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ventana Communications Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 278 p. read more
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Parker, Roger C.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ventana Pr
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Very Good. 0940087200 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ventana Pr
Date Published: 1989-05
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ventana Pr
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ventana Pr
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ventana Pr
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Ventana Pr Pub Date: 5/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 230. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Parker, Roger C.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ventana Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Binding tight. 278 p.; 9.18" x 0.71" x 7.32". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Parker, Roger C.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ventana Pr
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Fine. 0940087200 Excellent Condition, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ventana Pr
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ventana Pr
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ventana Pr
Date Published: 1989-05
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nationbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Parker
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ventana Press, Chapel Hill, NC
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book
by
Parker, Roger C.
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Research Triangle Park, NC, U.S.A. : Ventana Communications Group,...
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First edition, second printing. Last few pages have some pen marks. Spine has some edgewear. Fine interior, tight binding, pages bright and crisp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Parker, Roger C.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ventana Pr, Rsearch Triangle Park, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN, ALMOST MINT! 282 ALMOST NEW AND UNREAD PAGES! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Parker, Roger C
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ventana Communications Group
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. Card stock cover edition. 7 1/4 by 9 inches. 278 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fred Sprager ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Parker, Roger C.;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ventana Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1989
Description: VERY GOOD. USED "1st ed., Trade Paperback, Very Good, by Roger C. Parker; art direction by Karen Wysocki, publishing desktop. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Parker, Roger C.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ventana Pr
Date Published: 5/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Fine. 0940087200 Exellent condition, paperback 1989, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book: 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing
by
Roger C. Parker
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ventana Press
Date Published: 1989-05
ISBN-13: 9780940087200
ISBN: 0940087200
Description: Very Good. Text in English (278 pages). First Edition Published in 1989. Soft cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf E-43. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Louis Morin ,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Makeover Book, 101 Design Solutions for Desktop Publishing,
by
Roger C Parker
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ventana Communications Group, Incorporated
Date Published: 1989
Description: Book in VERY GOOD condition. 282 pages. Shows the fundamentals of good design can be applied to a variety of desktop publishing projects. Original cost $40. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Orphanage ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.