» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Majesty of the River Road

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Targeted especially for lovers of history, architecture, or the glory days gone-by, this acclaimed series takes a detailed look at the architectural beauty and majesty of historic cities and geographic areas of the South. Much of the charm of these areas comes from the striking architecture that has survived earthquakes, hurricanes, fires, wars, and "progress".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) used book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Lee Malone, Paul Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) used book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Malone...

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Majesty of the River Road used book

The Majesty of the River Road

by Malone, Paul, And Malone, Lee

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Pub. Co, Gretna, La Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Inscription ffep; touch of wear at tail of spine, o/w book & dj near Fine. Majesty Architecture (Hardcover). Unknown printing. 93 p. : col. ill. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) new book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Lee Malone; Paul Malone

price: $15.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Majesty of the River Road new book

The Majesty of the River Road

by Malone, Lee / Malone, Paul (Photos)

price: $17.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781589805392 ISBN: 1589805399

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781589805392. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Majesty of the River Road

by Malone Lee

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1988

Description: Illustrated. As New in As New jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find. Normal shelf wear and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) used book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Lee Malone, Paul Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) used book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Lee Malone, Paul Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) used book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Malone, Lee

price: $7.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Good. Excellent, unmarked condition throughout, dustjacket has scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road used book

The Majesty of the River Road

by Malone, Lee; Malone, Paul

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road used book

The Majesty of the River Road

by Malone, Lee; Malone, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light shelf wear to DJ and book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road used book

The Majesty of the River Road

by Malone, Lee; Malone, Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) used book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Malone, Lee; Malone, Paul

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 7/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Very Good. 0882896741 Nice copy-All items are guaranteed and we provide prompt shipping and confirmations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) new book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Lee Malone; Paul Malone

price: $14.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: New. Pages are clean and crisp. Spine is tight. Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mermaids Tales, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road new book

The Majesty of the River Road

by Malone, Paul And Malone, Lee

price: $15.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PELICAN PUB CO LA GRETNA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781589805392 ISBN: 1589805399

Description: Master photographer Paul Malone captures 35 of the most palatial homes along the Mississippi River Road between New Orleans and Baton Rouge in 150 spectacular full-color images. Ornate stairways and foyers, elaborate parlors, and bedrooms complete wi... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Majesty of the River Road, the (Majesty Series) new book

Majesty of the River Road, the (Majesty Series)

by Lee Malone; Photographer-Paul Malone

price: $23.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Date Published: 2007-11-27 ISBN-13: 9781589805392 ISBN: 1589805399

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: checkthedna, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) used book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Lee Malone; Paul Malone

price: $24.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) used book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Lee Malone; Paul Malone

price: $24.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road [Hardback Edition With Dust Jacket; Architecture] used book

The Majesty of the River Road [Hardback Edition With Dust Jacket; Architecture]

by Malone, Paul; Malone, Lee

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Good. With Good Condition Dustjacket. Tigh Clean Text. Light wear to spine and Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) used book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Malone, Lee; Malone, Paul

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 7/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Very Good. 0882896741 We provide prompt shipping and delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) used book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Lee Malone

price: $48.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture) new book

The Majesty of the River Road (Majesty Architecture)

by Lee Malone

price: $57.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Majesty of the River Road, the (Majesty Series) used book

Majesty of the River Road, the (Majesty Series)

by Lee Malone

price: $89.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781589805392 ISBN: 1589805399

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Majesty of the River Road, the (Majesty Series) new book

Majesty of the River Road, the (Majesty Series)

by Lee Malone

price: $91.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781589805392 ISBN: 1589805399

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Majesty of the River Road used book

The Majesty of the River Road

by Malone, Paul; Malone, Lee

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882896748 ISBN: 0882896741

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 96p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.