» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Maira

by Darcy Ribeiro

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Maira

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Portuguese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Aventura: The Vintage Library of Contemporary World Literatu. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: roena haynie, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maíra

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. pb or Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 3/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Very Good. 0394722140 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B37. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ma

by Darcy Ribeiro

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ma

by Darcy Ribeiro

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maíra

by Darcy Ribeiro

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maira (Aventura)

by Darcy Ribeiro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maíra

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $2.45

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Very Good. 0394722140 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maíra

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $2.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Fine. First edition, great condition, has minor ink mark on front, show minor use. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maíra

by Darcy Ribeiro

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Very Good. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maira

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Aventura Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First American Edition. pb--353p--slight corner bumping and edge soil---slight soil on rear endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springwater Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maira

by "Ribeiro, Darcy".

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aventura Date Published: 12-Mar-84 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Very Good. Lightly aged pages, mild shelf wear & one faint spine crease on cover. Language Notes Text: English, Portugese (translation) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maira

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Printed book plate. Text in English, Portuguese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Aventura: The Vintage Library of Contemporary World Literatu. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maira

by Darcy Ribeiro

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330286411 ISBN: 0330286412

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Maira (Picador Books)

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $14.62

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330286411 ISBN: 0330286412

Description: Good. Has some tanning to pages, and light creasing to spine-otherwise a nice solid copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Maíra

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador, Great Britain Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330286411 ISBN: 0330286412

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Maira

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Good. Translated from the Portuguese by E. H. Goodland and Thomas Colchie. Cover worn. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maira

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First French Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1980

Description: Paperback, Near fine, minor soil on rear cover; 393 p.; Portugese. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maíra

by Darcy Ribeiro

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. First Edition. pb original Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Maira (Picador Books)

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 03/05/1985 ISBN-13: 9780330286411 ISBN: 0330286412

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Maira (Picador Books)

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 03/05/1985 ISBN-13: 9780330286411 ISBN: 0330286412

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Maria

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aventura, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: VG- 353pp. Soiling, rubbing wraps, wear extrtemities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Maira

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Very Good+ 0394722140. A hint of shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 353 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Maira (the Library of Contemporary World Literature)

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $4.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Very Good. Cover/spine creases. Edge wear. Minor rubbed corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Maira

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: US First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aventura Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. 0394722140 Vover lightly soiled. Pages unmarked, binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Maira

by Ribeiro, Darcy

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394722146 ISBN: 0394722140

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.