» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Maintaining and Repairing VCRs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Maintaining and Repairing VCRs

by Robert L Goodman

About this title: A guide for technicians and advanced do-it-yourselfers, updated and expanded to include current information on how to service and repair videocassette recorders. It offers professional tips and techniques for keeping VCRs operating trouble-free - and for fixing them when they don't - using pinout diagrams and exploded-view photographs to illustrated procedures. All the troubleshooting and repair data presented here has been gathered directly from the service departments of the major VCR manufacturers, with actual case studies of popular models demonstrating common symptoms and solutions. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Goodman, Robert L.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780830691036 ISBN: 0830691030

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Maintaining & Repairing Vcrs (Tab Electronics Technician Library) used book

Maintaining & Repairing Vcrs (Tab Electronics Technician Library)

by Robert L. Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070242005 ISBN: 0070242003

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAB Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780830691036 ISBN: 0830691030

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert L. Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780830640805 ISBN: 0830640800

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAB Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780830691036 ISBN: 0830691030

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert L. Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830640805 ISBN: 0830640800

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert L. Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830640805 ISBN: 0830640800

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830691036 ISBN: 0830691030

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert L. Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830640805 ISBN: 0830640800

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Maintaining & Repairing Vcrs (Tab Electronics Technician Library) used book

Maintaining & Repairing Vcrs (Tab Electronics Technician Library)

by Robert L. Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070242005 ISBN: 0070242003

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830691036 ISBN: 0830691030

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert L. Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830640805 ISBN: 0830640800

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert L Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780830690039 ISBN: 0830690034

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing VCRs

by Goodman, Robert, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780830690039 ISBN: 0830690034

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Maintaining & Repairing Vcrs (Tab Electronics Technician Library) used book

Maintaining & Repairing Vcrs (Tab Electronics Technician Library)

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070242005 ISBN: 0070242003

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. 4th edition. black mark on book edge. dings on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert L Goodman

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830690039 ISBN: 0830690034

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Goodman, Robert L.

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780830691036 ISBN: 0830691030

Description: 0830691030. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library: label on spine, stamps, bar code; no other marks, no tears, minimal edgewear; tight, solid; 9 x 7 inches; 356 p. With photos, diagrams, schematics; "every mechanical system and electronic circuit used in VCRs" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing VCRs

by Goodman, Robert, Ph.D.

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780830690039 ISBN: 0830690034

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. Missing dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Goodman, Robert

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good; Collectible. SECOND EDITION Softcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert L. Goodman

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780830640805 ISBN: 0830640800

Description: Very Good. 1993--This soft bound student's book has a pictorial cover, clean tight pages, and no markings. -Third Edition-For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert L. Goodman

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830640805 ISBN: 0830640800

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some wear to edges, and spine creasing. Paperback. 3rd. 1993 Oversized Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Goodman, Robert L.

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780830690039 ISBN: 0830690034

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 356pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Maintaining & Repairing Vcrs (Tab Electronics Technician Library) used book

Maintaining & Repairing Vcrs (Tab Electronics Technician Library)

by Goodman...

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070242005 ISBN: 0070242003

Description: Good. A nice edition, sturdy and presentable. Mild cover fold and slight soil to the page edge. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Robert L. Goodman

price: $6.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780830640799 ISBN: 0830640797

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs used book

Maintaining and Repairing Vcrs

by Goodman, Robert L.

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070242005 ISBN: 0070242003

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Pictorial wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Interior clean, no highlighting or marks. 459 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.