» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by Jim McGee, Brian Duffy

About this title: This perceptive examination reveals how the Justice Department operates--from its role in history to critical evaluations of its wars against the Cali cocaine cartel, violent gangs in Shreveport and Chicago, high-level government espionage, and international terrorism.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, Jim, And McGee, James, And Duffy, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by James McGee; Brian Duffy

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-07-19 ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Fine. Dj has slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832715 ISBN: 0684832712

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832715 ISBN: 0684832712

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832715 ISBN: 0684832712

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832715 ISBN: 0684832712

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by James McGee~Brian Duffy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library; fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by James McGee~Brian Duffy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by James McGee~Brian Duffy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET RUBBED SPOTTED Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, James & Brian Duffy

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.25 Inches; 400 pages; Award-winning investigative reporters journey inside the Criminal Division of the Department of Justice to see how the powerful law enforcement agency fights America's war on crime. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by James McGee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684832715 ISBN: 0684832712

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by James McGee, Brian Duffy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by Brian Duffy, James McGee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 7/19/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by Brian Duffy, James McGee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 7/19/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by Brian Duffy, James McGee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 7/19/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832715 ISBN: 0684832712

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enfo used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enfo

by James McGeebrian Duffy

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, James; Duffy, Brian

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Very Good. 0684811359 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832715 ISBN: 0684832712

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. great reading condition, pages clean, edge wear, spine crease, very light discoloring, external smudge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832715 ISBN: 0684832712

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice used book

Main Justice

by McGee Jim & Duffy Brian

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. THE MEN AND WOMEN WHO ENFORCE THE NATION'S CRIMINAL LAWS AND GUARD ITS LIBERTIES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Main Justice

by McGee, Jim And Duffy, Brian

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 399 pgs., "The men and women who enforce the nation's criminal laws and guard its liberties" Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, Jim; Duffy, Brian

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rubbing to back of dj. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, Jim, and McGee, James, and Duffy, Brian

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties used book

Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties

by McGee, Jim & Brian Duffy

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811352 ISBN: 0684811359

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.