Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
Jim McGee, Brian Duffy
About this title: This perceptive examination reveals how the Justice Department operates--from its role in history to critical evaluations of its wars against the Cali cocaine cartel, violent gangs in Shreveport and Chicago, high-level government espionage, and international terrorism.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
(131 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, Jim, And McGee, James, And Duffy, Brian
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 07/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
James McGee; Brian Duffy
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-07-19
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Fine. Dj has slight shelfwear. read more
Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684832715
ISBN: 0684832712
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, James & Brian Duffy
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.25 Inches; 400 pages; Award-winning investigative reporters journey inside the Criminal Division of the Department of Justice to see how the powerful law enforcement agency fights America's war on crime. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prexis Books ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
James McGee~Brian Duffy
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library; fair. read more
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
James McGee~Brian Duffy
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
Brian Duffy, James McGee
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 7/19/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684832715
ISBN: 0684832712
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
Brian Duffy, James McGee
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 7/19/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
Brian Duffy, James McGee
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 7/19/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
James McGee
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684832715
ISBN: 0684832712
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
James McGee, Brian Duffy
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684832715
ISBN: 0684832712
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, Jim & Duffy, Brian
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: As New in Fine jacket. [Remainer mark on bottom] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dixie ,
MS,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enfo
by
James McGeebrian Duffy
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, James; Duffy, Brian
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Very Good. 0684811359 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684832715
ISBN: 0684832712
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. great reading condition, pages clean, edge wear, spine crease, very light discoloring, external smudge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, Jim, and Duffy, Brian
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684832715
ISBN: 0684832712
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice
by
McGee, Jim And Duffy, Brian
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 399 pgs., "The men and women who enforce the nation's criminal laws and guard its liberties" Index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice
by
McGee Jim & Duffy Brian
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. THE MEN AND WOMEN WHO ENFORCE THE NATION'S CRIMINAL LAWS AND GUARD ITS LIBERTIES. read more
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, Jim; Duffy, Brian
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rubbing to back of dj. Light shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice: The Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, Jim, and McGee, James, and Duffy, Brian
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dondi's Books ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, Jim & Brian Duffy
Ships from
SD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more
Main Justice: the Men and Women Who Enforce the Nation's Criminal Laws and Guard Its Liberties
by
McGee, Jim; Duffy, Brian
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684832715
ISBN: 0684832712
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 399 pp., Covers have lightly wear, covers lightly soiled, price sticker on front cover, internally clean. read more
Main Justice
by
James McGee, Brian Duffy
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684811352
ISBN: 0684811359
Description: Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.