» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Professor Dennis Dalton

About this title: -- Library Journal

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action used book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis, Professor

price: $10.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231081184 ISBN: 0231081189

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action used book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231081191 ISBN: 0231081197

Description: Good. 0231081197 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi used book

Mahatma Gandhi

by Dennis Dalton

price: $5.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231081191 ISBN: 0231081197

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi used book

Mahatma Gandhi

by Dennis Dalton

price: $5.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 2000-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231122375 ISBN: 0231122373

Description: Good. Highlighting present on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action used book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231122375 ISBN: 0231122373

Description: Good. 0231122373 Wear on cover edge and corners with some soiling on page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action used book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dennis Dalton

price: $10.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231081184 ISBN: 0231081189

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi used book

Mahatma Gandhi

by Dennis Dalton

price: $11.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780231081191 ISBN: 0231081197

Description: Like New. Soft back book like New with no jacket as issued * crease on cover otherwise Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi Nonviolent Power in Action used book

Mahatma Gandhi Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231081191 ISBN: 0231081197

Description: VG. 0231081197 OWNER'S BOOKPLATE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi used book

Mahatma Gandhi

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $15.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231122375 ISBN: 0231122373

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi used book

Mahatma Gandhi

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $15.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 10-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780231122375 ISBN: 0231122373

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action new book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $19.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231122375 ISBN: 0231122373

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action new book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis, Professor

price: $30.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780231122375 ISBN: 0231122373

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi new book

Mahatma Gandhi

by Dennis Dalton

price: $34.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 2000-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231122375 ISBN: 0231122373

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi new book

Mahatma Gandhi

by Dennis Dalton

price: $34.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 2000-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231122375 ISBN: 0231122373

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action used book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $45.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780231081184 ISBN: 0231081189

Description: Fine. 0231081189 Columbia Univ Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1993, unused, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mahatma Gandhi used book

Mahatma Gandhi

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231122375 ISBN: 0231122373

Description: Good. 0231122373 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mahatma Gandhi used book

Mahatma Gandhi

by Dennis Dalton

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231122375 ISBN: 0231122373

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action used book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231081191 ISBN: 0231081197

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action used book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dennis Dalton

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780231081191 ISBN: 0231081197

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Minor shelfwear. First 43 pages have underlining. Else very good-spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text is mostly clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action used book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231081191 ISBN: 0231081197

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action new book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis, Professor

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231081191 ISBN: 0231081197

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. new & unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action used book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231081191 ISBN: 0231081197

Description: Very Good. Some fading of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action used book

Mahatma Gandhi: Nonviolent Power in Action

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 11/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780231081184 ISBN: 0231081189

Description: Good. 0231081189 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking.47, 813r. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mahatma Gandhi [Paperback] new book

Mahatma Gandhi [Paperback]

by Dalton, Dennis

price: $13.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231122375 ISBN: 0231122373

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ideas & Images, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mahatma Gandhi used book

Mahatma Gandhi

by Dennis Dalton

price: $15.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780231081191 ISBN: 0231081197

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.