» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mahabharata

by C. Rajagopalachari

price: $7.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, C.

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Chowpatty: Bombay Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket is worn on edges and lightly creased. White boards are bumped on edges. Inside is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari (C.).

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhayan, Bombay Date Published: 1958

Description: cover wear otherwise good. 330pp 12mo paper. Bhayan's Book University series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari

price: $11.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781553940289 ISBN: 1553940288

Description: Very Good. Softcover, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, 41st edition, 2001 printing, 483 pages, light shelfwear, clean, tight, no marks. Published in India. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, C.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-first Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Bombay, India Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. 4.75 x 7.25. Minor wear, interior tight and clean, 332 pages, collective unconsciousness of India and its message for man. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mahabharata

by C. Rajagopalachari

price: $13.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788172763688 ISBN: 8172763689

Description: Very Good. 2001 edition; Glossy illustrated cover a bit wiorn on extremities; name and dedication written on half title page; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, Chakravarti

price: $18.20

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3First editionition, Kulapati Munshi Centenary edition Binding: paperback Publisher: Bombay, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Date Published: 1990

Description: VG. Light shelf wear to covers with a light vertical crease, light soiling to page edges, stamp on title page and last page, overall very good condition. pp. 352. Bhavan's book university; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, C.

price: $61.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Delhi, India: The Hindustan Times Date Published: [no date]

Description: Good+ In brown paper-covered boards, with green cloth spine, illustrated endpapers. No date, but advertisements at rear of book suggestion 1940's. Stated "First Impression". Two previous owner's names stamped several times interior, else interior clean; front endpaper cracked along hinge but binding solid; boards are rubbed, with chips along edges and corners. 375 pp. + 1 page advertisements. G+/VG-no DJ. In English. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mahabharata

by C. Rajagopalachari

price: $5.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan/Mumbai/India ISBN-13: 9788172763688 ISBN: 8172763689

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari C.

price: $8.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BVB Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788172763688 ISBN: 8172763689

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 18cm, pp. xxiv + 483. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, Chakravarti

price: $14.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan

Description: New. B000IVWK36 2007 Ed. *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, Chakravarti

price: $14.83

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan

Description: New. B000LYS0TI 2007 Ed. *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, C.

price: $15.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Bombay, 1975. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Light tanning pages. Very clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, C.

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback n very good condition with good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mahabharata

by C Rajagopalachari

price: $16.63

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Bombay Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Tightly bound with contents clean and bright, good overall condition, we post daily from our UK warehouse, if you have any questions or require images then please don't hesitate to contact us for an immediate courteous response. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, C.

price: $16.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan

Description: New. B000VK45UU 2007 Ed. *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, C.

price: $17.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan/Mumbai/India ISBN-13: 9788172763688 ISBN: 8172763689

Description: New. 8172763689 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mahabharata

by C. Rajagopalachari

price: $19.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788172763688 ISBN: 8172763689

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mahabharata

by C Rajagopalachari

price: $19.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan ISBN-13: 9788172763657 ISBN: 8172763654

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Condition: NEW ~ English rendering of Mahabharata originally written in Tamil and mostly translated by Rajaji himself. Rajaji's books on Marcus Aurelius, the Bhagavad Gita and the Upanishads are popular. But in Mahabharata he displays his inimitable flair for telling stories and applying their moral to the needs of modern times. To have preserved the beauty and spirit of the great original in refined and simple English is an achievement of the highest order.490 ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The India Club, Inc., NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, C.

price: $19.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Date Published: 01/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9788172763688 ISBN: 8172763689

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, Chakravarti

price: $22.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 33rd Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan: Ramakrishna Vedanta Centre [distributor], Bombay: Bourne End Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some general wear. A nice, clean copy. Text in English, Tamil. 352 p.; 18 cm. Stories based on the Mahabharata. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mahabharata

by C. Rajagopalachari

price: $52.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan/Mumbai/India Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788172763688 ISBN: 8172763689

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mahabharata

by C. Rajagopalachari

price: $58.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan/Mumbai/India Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788172763688 ISBN: 8172763689

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, C.

price: $118.83

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Auromere ISBN-13: 9780897449298 ISBN: 0897449290

Description: New. 0897449290 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mahabharata

by Rajagopalachari, C.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Bombay, India Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Owner Inscription/Trade Pb/Slightly Worn and Soiled With Slight Crease Down Front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.