Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Magnolia Dreams
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal, Harriet
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal, Harriet
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Good. read more
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal, Harriet
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Very Good- Slightly bent. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal, Harriet
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Bookseller stamp inside front cover. Corners creased on back cover-lays flat. 6.87" x 1.25" x 4.20". Cousins, friends, rivals, in a world of Southern privilege, their dreams united them and their passions tore them apart. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal, Harriet
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book Seller markings, black marker inside front cover. Southern Romance: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal, Harriet
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal, Harriet
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First Avon Books printing May 1992 with full print line; 526 pages; spine & slant creases; corner/edge wear; clean & tight; no loose, torn, missing, or dog-eared pages; no writing, store stamps or stickers. Cover art by xxxxx. Not a remainder. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Forbescs Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal, Harriet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AVON
Description: C+ read more
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal, Harriet
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Very Good. 0380714574 Very good condition paperback, 1st printing, faint spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: No Illustritions. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Acceptable. Reprint. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal, Harriet
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Fine. Paperback-0380714574 [SEGAL, HARRIET] MAGNOLIA DREAMS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Louisville Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Magnolia Dreams
by
Harriet Segal
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Good. read more
Magnolia Dreams
by
Segal, Harriet
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
Date Published: May 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714575
ISBN: 0380714574
Description: Very Good. 0380714574 1.25 x 7.00 x 4.25. A nice copy with slight wear on edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.