New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Jennifer Appel, Allysa Torey, Rita Maas (Photographer)

About this title: On Bleecker Street in Greenwich Village, the tiny Magnolia Bakery produces what many consider the best baked goods in New York City. Their Dried-Cherry Crumb Buns are sublime, and their fluffy iced cakes and cupcakes are classic, delicious, and hard to find anywhere else. The cookbook includes recipes for these, as well as for Iced Molasses Cookies, Caramel Pecan Brownies, Raspberry Marzipan Cheesecake, Lemon Icebox Pie, and many more incomparable goodies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Jennifer Appel~Allysa Torey

price: $18.43

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer, and Torey, Allysa, and Maas, Rita (Photographer)

price: $19.26

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer, and Torey, Allysa, and Maas, Rita (Photographer)

price: $19.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer, and Torey, Allysa, and Maas, Rita (Photographer)

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer, and Torey, Allysa, and Maas, Rita (Photographer)

price: $21.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer; Torey, Allysa

price: $21.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. 0684859106 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer; Torey, Allysa

price: $21.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. 0684859106 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer; Torey, Allysa

price: $21.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. 0684859106 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Jennifer Appel, Allysa Torey

price: $23.69

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer And Torey Allysa

price: $65.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery used book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Jennifer Appel, Allysa Torey

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: Good. Regular books Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery used book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Jennifer Appel; Allysa Torey

price: $11.39

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: Very Good. Light wear. No highlighting or writing. Will not ship heavy or oversized books to Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cook, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery used book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Jennifer Appel

price: $11.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery used book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer; Torey, Allysa

price: $13.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: Good. 0684859106 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery used book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer; Torey, Allysa

price: $13.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: Very Good. 0684859106 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Jennifer Appel, Allysa Torey

price: $13.38

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. NEW, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes From New Yorks Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes From New Yorks Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer, Torey, Allysa

price: $13.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes from New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer, and Torey, Allysa, and Maas, Rita (Photographer)

price: $14.34

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery used book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer; Torey, Allysa

price: $14.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: Fine. 0684859106 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old-Fashioned Recipes From New York's Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer; Torey, Allysa

price: $14.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. 0684859106 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes From New Yorks Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes From New Yorks Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer, Torey, Allysa

price: $16.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Magnolia Bakery Cookbook new book

Magnolia Bakery Cookbook

by Appel

price: $16.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684859106. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes From New Yorks Sweetest Bakery new book

The Magnolia Bakery Cookbook: Old Fashioned Recipes From New Yorks Sweetest Bakery

by Appel, Jennifer, Torey, Allysa

price: $19.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684859101 ISBN: 0684859106

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good