Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Written after his expulsion by Mussolini from the abbey of Thelema in Cefalu, Sicily, these records consolidate the work that Crowley began in Cefalu and explore more deeply the various techniques of cabalistic and sexual magic, as well as his contact with the Arab magic of North Africa.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Aleister Crowley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: Fine. New copy has very light shelf wear to cover only. Clean and new inside. Excellent reading copy! read more
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Aleister Crowley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: Fine. Great Reading Copy, clean and tight. We guarantee 100% Satisfaction! Great Reading Copy, Tight Binding, 100% Satisfaction Guaranty! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Timzbooks,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley
by
Crowley, Aleister
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Weiser, NY
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Windup Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Crowley, Aleister; Skinner, Stephen
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good soft cover edition. 251 pages. read more
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Skinner, Stephen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sam Weiser
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good Plus. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. read more
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Aleister Crowley; Editor-Stephen Skinner
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 1996-02
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: Like new. Shelfwear to cover. read more
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia, 1923
by
Crowley, Aleister
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: Near Fine. 0877288569. Edited by Stephen Skinner. Second printing thus (paperback). About fine in pictorial wraps. read more
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Crowley...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: New. New softcover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
pathbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley
by
Crowley, Aleister
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First GB Edition
Publisher: Neville Spearman
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good + No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Byre of Books,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Aleister Crowley
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: RED WHEEL/WEISER, USA
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: New. Written after his expulsion by Mussolini from the abbey of Thelema in Cefalu, Sicily, these records consolidate the work that Crowley began in Cefalu and explore more deeply the various techniques of cabalistic and sexual magic, as well as his contact with the Arab magic of North Africa. ISBN10: 0877288569. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley
by
Crowley, Aleister
Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK
Publisher: Weiser Books
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Crowley, Aleister, Skinner, Stephen
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Red Wheel Weiser
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley-Tunisia 1923
by
Crowley, Aleister
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SAMUEL WEISER, INC., MAINE
Date Published: 1997
Description: NF. EDITED BY STEPHEN SKINNER.; 8vo; 250 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley
by
Skinner, Stephen, Editor
Publisher: O.T.O.
Description: FREE MEDIA SHIPPING IN USA. 6X9" 272 PAGES. wRITTEN IN 1923 IN TUNISIA AFTER CROWLEY'S EXPLUSION BY MUSSOLINI FROM THE ABBEY OF THELEMA IN CEFALU, SICILY. THIS IS A MAJOR TURNING PINT IN CROWLEY'S CAREER. ARAB MAGIC OF NORTH AFRICIA IS EXPLORED HERE. INDEX, APPENDIX. read more
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley
by
Skinner, Stephen (Editor)
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: NEVILLE SPEARMAN, JERSEY
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good in Poor jacket. Diaries from the Occult leader of self-proclaimed religion of Magick. Hardbound with dust jacket. Purple paste downs and flyleaves. Dust jacket is stuck to the cover, some seepage staining, chipping, tearing, rubbing, slight soiling and very slight smoke staining. Page edging has slight smoke staining from burning house. Minor smoke staining at the upper edge of the front flyleaf. 251 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley
by
Crowley, Aleister
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Wheel/weiser
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley Tunisia, 1923
by
Crowley, Aleister Editor: Stephen Skinner
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: RED WHEEL/WEISER Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 272 pages. (272 pages) written after his expulsion by mussolini from the abbey of thelema in cefalu, sicily, these records consolidate the work that crowley began in cefalu and explore more deeply the various techniques of cabalistic and sexual magic, as well as his contact with the arab magic of north africa. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Aleister Crowley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0877288569 ISBN 13: 9780877288565 bk# 17.8. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Crowley, Aleister
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Weiser Books
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: New. 0877288569. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Crowley, Aleister
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Weiser Books
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: New. 0877288569 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient time. All books despatched immediately-selecting d does not enhance times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley
by
Skinner, Stephen (Editor)
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Samuel Weiser, 1979
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in very good jacket. - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley
by
Skinner, Stephen
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: Samuel Weiser, NY
Date Published: 1979
Description: VG/VG. Minor shelfwear, one or two small closed tears and chips to dj in protective cover. The Magical Diary of The Beast 666 in Tunisia 1923, Qabalistic Data, Hexagrams of the Yi King, Magical Mottoes, Diary Abbreviations and Symbols, Stopping Heroin. read more
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley, the
by
Stephen Skinner
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Resource 251 pages with index; previous owners bookplate. lits and charts. read more
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley, the
by
Crowley, Aleister
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Weiser, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780877283584
ISBN: 0877283583
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edited by stephen skinner. book clean & tight. erased marks on title pg. at top, purple endpapers w/gilbert's book shop label near bottom, no markings, book body clean & tight. dark blue cloth w/gold titles on spine. price-clipped green dj w/white titles and gold decoration on front. minor shelfwear, small tear at back top near spine, some wear at tips of crnrs. read more
|
|
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923
by
Crowley, Aleister
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Weiser Books
ISBN-13: 9780877288565
ISBN: 0877288569
Description: New. 0877288569 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer d service. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4099492&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|