New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley

by Stephen Skinner (Editor), Aleister Crowley

About this title: Written after his expulsion by Mussolini from the abbey of Thelema in Cefalu, Sicily, these records consolidate the work that Crowley began in Cefalu and explore more deeply the various techniques of cabalistic and sexual magic, as well as his contact with the Arab magic of North Africa.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923 used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Aleister Crowley

price: $4.54

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: Fine. New copy has very light shelf wear to cover only. Clean and new inside. Excellent reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923 used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Aleister Crowley

price: $4.54

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: Fine. Great Reading Copy, clean and tight. We guarantee 100% Satisfaction! Great Reading Copy, Tight Binding, 100% Satisfaction Guaranty! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Timzbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Weiser, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windup Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923 used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Crowley, Aleister; Skinner, Stephen

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good soft cover edition. 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-of-the-Way Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Skinner, Stephen

price: $11.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sam Weiser Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good Plus. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923 used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Aleister Crowley; Editor-Stephen Skinner

price: $14.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: Like new. Shelfwear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia, 1923 used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia, 1923

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: Near Fine. 0877288569. Edited by Stephen Skinner. Second printing thus (paperback). About fine in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923 new book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Crowley...

price: $16.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: New. New softcover, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $30.14

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First GB Edition Publisher: Neville Spearman Date Published: 1979

Description: Good + No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923 new book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Aleister Crowley

price: $53.63

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: RED WHEEL/WEISER, USA ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: New. Written after his expulsion by Mussolini from the abbey of Thelema in Cefalu, Sicily, these records consolidate the work that Crowley began in Cefalu and explore more deeply the various techniques of cabalistic and sexual magic, as well as his contact with the Arab magic of North Africa. ISBN10: 0877288569. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley used book

The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $12.94

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923 new book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Crowley, Aleister, Skinner, Stephen

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Red Wheel Weiser ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley-Tunisia 1923

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SAMUEL WEISER, INC., MAINE Date Published: 1997

Description: NF. EDITED BY STEPHEN SKINNER.; 8vo; 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley

by Skinner, Stephen, Editor

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: O.T.O.

Description: FREE MEDIA SHIPPING IN USA. 6X9" 272 PAGES. wRITTEN IN 1923 IN TUNISIA AFTER CROWLEY'S EXPLUSION BY MUSSOLINI FROM THE ABBEY OF THELEMA IN CEFALU, SICILY. THIS IS A MAJOR TURNING PINT IN CROWLEY'S CAREER. ARAB MAGIC OF NORTH AFRICIA IS EXPLORED HERE. INDEX, APPENDIX. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley

by Skinner, Stephen (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: NEVILLE SPEARMAN, JERSEY Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Diaries from the Occult leader of self-proclaimed religion of Magick. Hardbound with dust jacket. Purple paste downs and flyleaves. Dust jacket is stuck to the cover, some seepage staining, chipping, tearing, rubbing, slight soiling and very slight smoke staining. Page edging has slight smoke staining from burning house. Minor smoke staining at the upper edge of the front flyleaf. 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley new book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $28.61

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/weiser Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley Tunisia, 1923 new book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley Tunisia, 1923

by Crowley, Aleister Editor: Stephen Skinner

price: $32.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: RED WHEEL/WEISER Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 272 pages. (272 pages) written after his expulsion by mussolini from the abbey of thelema in cefalu, sicily, these records consolidate the work that crowley began in cefalu and explore more deeply the various techniques of cabalistic and sexual magic, as well as his contact with the arab magic of north africa. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923 used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Aleister Crowley

price: $32.33

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0877288569 ISBN 13: 9780877288565 bk# 17.8. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923 new book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $35.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: New. 0877288569. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923 new book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $67.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: New. 0877288569 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient time. All books despatched immediately-selecting d does not enhance times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley

by Skinner, Stephen (Editor)

price: $69.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, 1979

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in very good jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley

by Skinner, Stephen

price: $70.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: Samuel Weiser, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelfwear, one or two small closed tears and chips to dj in protective cover. The Magical Diary of The Beast 666 in Tunisia 1923, Qabalistic Data, Hexagrams of the Yi King, Magical Mottoes, Diary Abbreviations and Symbols, Stopping Heroin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley, the

by Stephen Skinner

price: $75.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc., New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Resource 251 pages with index; previous owners bookplate. lits and charts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley, the

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weiser, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780877283584 ISBN: 0877283583

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edited by stephen skinner. book clean & tight. erased marks on title pg. at top, purple endpapers w/gilbert's book shop label near bottom, no markings, book body clean & tight. dark blue cloth w/gold titles on spine. price-clipped green dj w/white titles and gold decoration on front. minor shelfwear, small tear at back top near spine, some wear at tips of crnrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923 new book

Magical Diaries of Aleister Crowley: Tunisia 1923

by Crowley, Aleister

price: $32.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877288565 ISBN: 0877288569

Description: New. 0877288569 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer d service. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.