» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Richard Alan Miller

About this title:

Biochemist, physicist, and herbalist, Miller explains the historical use, chemical structure, preparation of, and rituals related to psychotropic herbs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Richard Alan Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Bear and Compan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780892810475 ISBN: 0892810475

Description: Good. Previous owner signature on front flyleaf. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs: a Magickal Text on Legal Highs,

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Organization for the Advancement of Knowledge ISBN-13: 9780931486005 ISBN: 0931486009

Description: Very Good. 0931486009 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-DC3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892810475 ISBN: 0892810475

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Richard Alan Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780892810475 ISBN: 0892810475

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892810475 ISBN: 0892810475

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs: a Magickal Text on Legal Highs,

by Richard Alan Miller

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Organization for the Advancement of Knowledge Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780931486005 ISBN: 0931486009

Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780892810475 ISBN: 0892810475

Description: Very Good Plus. Currently in print for $12.95. NO marks or underlining. This title is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Richard Alan Miller

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780892810475 ISBN: 0892810475

Description: Fine. Hint of point wear-all else pristine-no remainder marks (herbs; occult; ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Destiny Books, Rochester, Vermont Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780892810475 ISBN: 0892810475

Description: Fine. Slight corner, edge wear. Pages crisp, clean. Miller combines his knowledge of both science and ritual in the exploration and practice of herbal magic. First print. 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs new book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Richard Alan Miller

price: $9.54

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1983-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780892814015 ISBN: 0892814012

Description: New. Book ships next business day, satisfaction guaranteed. Free online USPS tracking and confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBarkingSpiderOnline, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $9.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Destiny Books., Rochester, Vermont Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892814015 ISBN: 0892814012

Description: Reprint in trade paperback. 120 pp. Figures, bibliography, index. Hint of wear to covers. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic & Ritual Use of Herbs, the

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780892810475 ISBN: 0892810475

Description: Very Good. This softback book is in Very Good condition. Crease to front cover. clean, tight, bright. glossy covers. smooth spine. illustrated with a few drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Destiny Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780892810475 ISBN: 0892810475

Description: Very Good. The author tells us how to use herbs to improve and tone sexually, herbs for muscle relaxation and massage, herbs for initiation and spiritual growth, and the sacraments for astral projection. He provides a highly sophisticated study of the nineteen herbs that not only stimulate our sexual energies, but also combat fatigue, assist healing, relieve tension, and, if used properly, promote a feeling of well-being and self-awareness. 160 pp includes Indexes and Bibliography. Binding is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs new book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $10.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780892814015 ISBN: 0892814012

Description: New. Brand new, glossy softcover. NO remainder marks; no defects or signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VT DESTINY BOOKS 1993.

Description: FINE COND. Illustrated by ILLUSTRATED. Binding is QUALITY PB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs new book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.22

you save: $1.73 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780892814015 ISBN: 0892814012

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs new book

Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $12.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892814015 ISBN: 0892814012

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs new book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard Alan

price: $12.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780892814015 ISBN: 0892814012

Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs: a Magickal Text on Legal Highs,

price: $13.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931486005 ISBN: 0931486009

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Pages are absolutely clean. Owner's stamp on inside cover, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Richard Alan Miller

price: $4.02

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780892814015 ISBN: 0892814012

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Richard Alan Miller

price: $4.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892814015 ISBN: 0892814012

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Richard Alan Miller

price: $4.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892814015 ISBN: 0892814012

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Richard Alan Miller

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1983-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780892814015 ISBN: 0892814012

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs used book

The Magical and Ritual Use of Herbs

by Miller, Richard

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892814015 ISBN: 0892814012

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
8 of 10 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.