» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Magic of Puppetry: A Guide for Those Working with Young Children

by Peggy Davison Jenkins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft (Ellis Horwood Series in Polymer Science and Technology)

by Gavin Frost, Yvonne Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Power of Witchcraft

by Frost; Frost, Yvonne

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft

by Frost, Gavin And Yvonne

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company, Inc., West Nyack, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. H4-DJ has light crease on the back left side, some chipping and wrinkling on the top edge, bottom of the spine and corners, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has wrinkling on the front top right corner, discoloration (especially on the page edges, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. WITCHCRAFT! Every time you hear the word it brings with it the feeling of deep occult secrets that you would like to have the knowledge of so that ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic of Puppetry: a Guide for Those Working With Young Children

by Peggy Davison Jenkins

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780135451526 ISBN: 0135451523

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with usual markings, g hb in gold boards, g dj in mylar, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft (Ellis Horwood Series in Polymer Science and Technology)

by Frost, Gavin; Frost, Yvonne

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Fine. 0135453763 Hardback copy, book is clean inside and out, d\j has some wear. Has a bit of a musty smell. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft

by Frost, Gavin And Yvonne

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Parker. West Nyack, NY. 1976. ISBN 0-13-545376-3. Yellow cloth hardcover. A few drawings and charts. 203 pages. Previous owner's name stamp. Very good condition. Dust jacket near very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amaranth Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft

by Frost, Gavin, Frost, Yvonne

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company, Inc., West Nyack, NY, USA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft

by Frost, Gavin; Frost, Yvonne

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company, West Nyack, NY, USA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft (Ellis Horwood Series in Polymer Science and Technology)

by Gavin Frost, Yvonne Frost

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Very Good in some edge wear jacket. 1976 hardcover; some wear to bright purple jacket; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft

by Frost, Gavin And Yvonne

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Parker Publishing, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Fine in VG to Near Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Power of Witchcraft

by Frost, Gavin And Yvonne

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker, West Nyack, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover First Edition, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve. ) Spine tips lightly bumped, bookstore stamp on flyleaf, otherwise book tight, very clean. DJ lightly rubbed, small edgechip, overall light edgewear. 203 pages. "Whatever it is you need or want, Witchcraft can get it for you quickly, easily, and automatically, say these experts....step-by-step in plain English, easy-to-follow instructions. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic of Puppetry: a Guide for Those Working With Young Children (a Spectrum Book)

by Peggy Davison Jenkins

price: $11.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780135451526 ISBN: 0135451523

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardbound book in good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Dust jacket is in good condition with chipping at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. "Shows how puppets can help children develop better communication skills, express their creativity, and release repressed emotions. Easy-to-follow instructions show how to make over 40 types of puppets. " I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty's Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic of Puppetry: a Guide for Those Working With Young Children

by Jenkins, Peggy Davison

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780135451458 ISBN: 0135451450

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, no spine crease, a couple creases across corner bottom cover, previous owner's name inside front cover, interior pages clean. Making puppets for young children, education, crafts, performing arts. learning games. Black and white illustrations. 142 pgs. PA706435. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft

by Frost, Gavin And Yvonne

price: $14.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0135453763 Nice clean copy in lightly worn dustjacket with some edgwear to spine end. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft

by Frost, Gavin And Frost Yvonne

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing, West Nyack, N. Y. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Good. Third Printing. This lovely hard cover book, 203 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping and minimal chipping to the cover edges. " Now enjoy a life of unbelievable riches, lasting love and constant protection with the secrets in this startling WITCH BOOK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic of Puppetry: A Guide for Those Working with Young Children

by Jenkins, Peggy D.

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, NJ Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780135451458 ISBN: 0135451450

Description: Martinetti, Don. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Shelfwear to cover. Clean. Binding tight. Minor curling of page edges. Trade paperback (US). 142 pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bev Morgan, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft (Ellis Horwood Series in Polymer Science and Technology)

by Frost, Gavin; Frost, Yvonne

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0135453763 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-13-545376-3. G+/G+; dj torn, yellowing, but in protective Mylar wrap; yellow cloth stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic of Puppetry: a Guide for Those Working With Young Children

by Jenkins, Peggy Davison

price: $17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Soft Cover Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780135451458 ISBN: 0135451450

Description: Don Martinetti; Very Good. 8vo. 142 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Illustrated in black + white. Not store stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lora L. Lickers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Power of Witchcraft, the

by Frost, Gavin And Yvonne. Illustrated

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Nyack, New York: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: No Jacket. HB NODustJacket, 1976, 1st edition, Yellow cloth boards lettered Purple Gilt Spine, Cover slight wear & SOIL, 8vo, 203 pages. , F-/VG, AS-IS, NODJ, Interior nice tight Clean, 203 pages, light Fox pgs outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft / Gavin Frost and Yvonne Frost

by Frost, Gavin. Yvonne Frost

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Nyack, N.Y. : Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Description: 203 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Witchcraft. Success. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 203. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Power of Witchcraft

by Frost, Gavin, And Frost, Yvonne

price: $31.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: good/ff/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0135453763. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft / Gavin Frost and Yvonne Frost

by Frost, Gavin. Yvonne Frost

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Nyack, N.Y. : Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Description: 203 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Witchcraft. Success. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft (Ellis Horwood Series in Polymer Science and Technology)

by Frost, Gavin; Frost, Yvonne

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Very Good. 0135453763 Pub date: 1976. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmatio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Magic Power of Witchcraft (Ellis Horwood Series in Polymer Science and Technology)

by Gavin Frost, Yvonne Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780135453766 ISBN: 0135453763

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Magic of Puppetry: a Guide for Those Working With Young Children (a Spectrum Book)

by Peggy Davison Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780135451526 ISBN: 0135451523

Description: Good. Previous owner's name on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.