|
available COPIES
The Magic of Believing: The Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It
by
Claude M Bristol
About this title: Both inspiring and practical, Claude Bristol's principles of success have motivated people for over half a century. Many people cite THE MAGIC OF BELIEVING as one of their favorite books, and attribute their success in life to it. Bristol offers a message of affirmation, along with advice on success and relationships. Though his language may at first seem a little dated, his clear and simple message comes through: believe in yourself, have a vision, be focused, and don't give up. "To win, you've got to stay in the game."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Magic of Believing: The Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It (a Reward Book)
by
Bristol, Claude M
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0135439272 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It (a Reward Book)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
|
The magic of believing: the science of setting your goal and then reaching it
by
Bristol, Claude M.
Edition: New rev. ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. vi, 172 p.; 21 cm. A Reward book.. Includes index. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It...
by
Claude M Bristol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Very Good. No marks. Minor shelf wear with light cover creasing and edge wear. Remainder mark on page edge. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It
by
Bristol, Claude
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: later printing, 1985
Description: Very Good+ soft cover. 12mo, soft cover, 172pp. edgewear cover. date stamped front end page. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing-the Science of Reaching Your Goal
by
Bristol, Claude M.
Edition: REVISED EDITION
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: PRENTICE HALL PRESS
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Very Good. 0135439272 TRADE/ ODD SIZE FILE: STORE STAMP: EDGING: CREASES: AGE DISCOLORATION: read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It (a Reward Book)
by
Claude M Bristol
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Shuster Inc
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671764111
ISBN: 067176411X
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It (a Reward Book)
by
Claude M Bristol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, binding weak, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671764111
ISBN: 067176411X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing
by
Bristol, Clalude M.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: A Fireside Book
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671764111
ISBN: 067176411X
Description: Good. Slightly worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magic of Believing
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671764111
ISBN: 067176411X
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Shuster Inc
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671764111
ISBN: 067176411X
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal. and Then Reaching It!
by
Bristol, Claude M.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Cornerstone Library, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: G/NONE. Book may be a little musty; book is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pedersen & Rygle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal...and Then Reaching It
by
Bristol, Claude M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Description: Very Good. B000OSNJS8 Hardcover with no dust jacket and minor shelf-wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are clean and free from markings and/or highlighting but there may be a signature, nameplate or inscription on the front flyleaf from the previous owner. Pages show some yellowing and may have a few folded corners. Book is in stock and ready to from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select d and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeneralShopper,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It (a Reward Book)
by
Claude M Bristol
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It (a Reward Book)
by
Claude M Bristol
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It (a Reward Book).
by
Bristol, Claude M.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Good. Business & Investing: Careers: General. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It (a Reward Book)
by
Claude M Bristol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Very clean and readable. Very clean and readable. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671764111
ISBN: 067176411X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671764111
ISBN: 067176411X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Magic of Believing-the Science of Setting Your Goal...and Then Reaching It!
by
Bristol, Claude M.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N.J., USA
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 245 pgs; dust jacket scuffed & worn with much wear & tear to edges; hard cover corners bumped; spine cocked; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It
by
Bristol, Claude M., Forewrod By Nido R. Qubein
Edition: 12th ptg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside, NY
Date Published: (1985)
Description: VG PB. read more
|
|
The Magic of Believing: the Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It (a Reward Book)
by
Claude M Bristol
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780135439272
ISBN: 0135439272
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0135439272 ISBN 13: 9780135439272 bk# 16.4. f46. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magic of Believing-the Science of Setting Your Goal...and Then Reaching It!
by
Bristol, Claude M.
Edition: 36th Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Englewood Cliffs, N.J.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in Very Good, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Whether you want an increased income, a new home, a better job, a happier marriage, or simply a good night's sleep...this remarkable book shows you how your ambition CAN be realized. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4098051&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|