» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Magic Menus: For People with Diabetes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Magic Menus: For People with Diabetes

by American Dietetic Association (Creator)

About this title: A collection of delicious low-fat, calorie-controlled choices for every meal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Fine. Paperback, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes By American Diabetes Association used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes By American Diabetes Association

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Very Good. This book is in great shape. We ship every single day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: For People with Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: For People with Diabetes

by American Dietetic Association, and American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: For People with Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: For People with Diabetes

by American Dietetic Association, and American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: For People with Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: For People with Diabetes

by American Dietetic Association, and American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Very Good. 0945448724 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes new book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: New. 0945448724 Brand New Book Fast shipping Great Gift books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes new book

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $2.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9781580401739 ISBN: 1580401732

Description: New. 1580401732 New. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $3.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9781580401739 ISBN: 1580401732

Description: Fine. 1580401732. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes new book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $4.75

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: New. 0945448724 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes

by Association, American Diabetes

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0945448724. Minor edge and corner wear.; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears.; 256 pages; A collection of delicious low-fat, calorie-controlled choices for every meal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes new book

Magic Menus: for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $8.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: New in None as Issued jacket. / 0945448724. New. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes

by Multiple Authors

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: ISBN 0-945448-72-4. Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition with minor edge wear. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes

by Multiple Authors

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: ISBN 0-945448-72-4. Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Ten. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes

by Multiple Authors

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: ISBN 0-945448-72-4. Trade Paperback. Fifth Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Four. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes used book

Magic Menus for People With Diabetes

by None Listed

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448723 ISBN: 0945448724

Description: ISBN 0-945448-72-4. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.3 out of 5 2.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.3 out of 5 2.3 out of 5
1 of 3 (33%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.