» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Ari Kiev, M.D. (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari, M.D. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari, M.D. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari, M.D. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari, M.D. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Hope Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Faith & Healing

by Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari, M.D. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Faith & Healing

by Kiev

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: Very Good. 002917130X Nice Softback From School Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith and Healing; Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari

price: $4.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press/Macmillan, New York, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. 1974 printing smaller paperpack, with some pencil underlining in the first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari, M.D. (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayne Dixon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith and Healing; Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Arl, Editor

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Nice clean tight copy. An examination of the native treatment of emotionally disturbed persons in primitive societies. 475pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari, Ed

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Foreword by Jerome D. Frank. NY: Free Press of Glencoe, Inc., [1964]. 1st Edition. xvii+[1]+475+[3]pp. Mauve cloth with blue & gilt spine lettering. A very good copy. 1 pound 12.8 ounces = 820 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.5 inches = 24 x 16 x 3.7cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Faith & Healing

by Kiev

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: Very Good. 002917130X Free Press paperback, 1974, immaculate/unmarked, spine is tight/square/uncreased, mild cover wear...VG+...Not a remainder or ex-lib junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith and Healing; Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari

price: $8.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press/Macmillan, New York, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 002917130X First Free Press 1974 paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Faith & Healing

by Kiev

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: Fine. Perfect-no signs of use-no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing. Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari (Ed).

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Collier-Macmillan, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. 475 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Faith & Healing

by Kiev, Ari

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780029171301 ISBN: 002917130X

Description: Near Fine. 002917130x. Slight cover wear; interior clean and unmarked.; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine label, decorative endpapers, ffep/title pg excised w/card pocket, chkout sheet on flyleaf, pgs clean/white, libstamp on pg edges; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari (Editor)

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good- Trade paperback, later printing, xvii + 475 pages; light cover wear and creasing, corner bumps, a few ink marks in Table of Contents, but text otherwise very clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari

price: $14.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari (Ed)

price: $15.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Of Glencoe Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari, Ed

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 475 pp. Papers on Inuit, Yoruba, Iban, Apache, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Kiev, Ari

price: $17.00

Ships from CHIRIQ, PANAMA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Flyleaf removed out front, no jacket, some underlining in early pages, a nice working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mark, CHIRIQ, PANAMA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith and Healing-Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today

by Editor Ari Kiev

price: $19.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Free Press

Description: Fair. B0027IYC1Q wear to exterior, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic, Faith, and Healing: Studies in Primitive Psychiatry Today. [Subtitle]: Foreword By Jerome D. Frank

by Kiev, Ari

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press of Glencoe / Collier-Macmillan,, NY: Date Published: 1964.

Description: 475pp. Light shelf wear, else VG / Slight tear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.