» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits & Clowning

by Bill Severn, Katharine Wood (Illustrator)

About this title: Instructions for performing humorous magic tricks, putting on clown make-up, and making special costumes. Also includes descriptions of necessary props for a magic show.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits and Clowning used book

Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits and Clowning

by Severn, Bill

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Date Published: 1968

Description: Wood, Katharine. Good Plus in Fair jacket. Ex-library with typical marks. Book is tight, pages are very good, light rubbing to picture boards. Dj is present but heavily worn at edges, faded on spine. Illustrator: Wood, Katharine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 009205. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits and Clowning used book

Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits and Clowning

by Severn, Bill

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Date Published: 1968

Description: Wood, Katharine. Good. Ex-library with typical marks. Book is tight, pages are very good, light rubbing to picture boards. Illustrator: Wood, Katharine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 009979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits and Clowning used book

Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits and Clowning

by Severn, Bill

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Date Published: 1968

Description: Wood, Katharine. Good Plus in Fair jacket. Ex-library with typical marks. Book is tight, pages are very good, light rubbing to picture boards. Dj is present but heavily worn at edges, faded on spine. Illustrator: Wood, Katharine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 009198. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic comedy; tricks, skits and clowning

by Severn, Bill

price: $4.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Wood, Katharine Marie. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Good Minus-structurally intact, light yellowing to pages, some soil and wear, library system withdrawn with typical markings and pocket. 144 pages. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Instructions for performing humorous magic tricks, putting on clown make-up and making special costumes. Also includes descriptions of necessary props for a magic show. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garage To Dollars, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Comedy Tricks, Skits and Clowning

by Severn, Bill

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc

Description: GOOD. USED paper glued to inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits and Clowning

by Severn, Bill

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good / Good Jacket. 1970 David McKay Company, Inc. Second printing of 1968 edition. NOT Remaindered. Hardcover has pictorial textured cloth-covered boards. Black and white illustrations by Katherine Wood. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. Book is in excellent condition with only a hint of shelf wear at the spine ends. Pages clean and unmarked. 144 pages. Dust jacket has a chip and small tear at bottom edge. Small rectangular yellow stain on jacket front. Dust jacket is clipped, but ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmarterRat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits and Clowning

by Bill Severn

price: $81.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571092703 ISBN: 0571092705

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Comedy Tricks, Skits and Clowning

by Severn, Bill

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Illustrated by Katharine Wood. G+/G+ Typical library defects, front free endpaper removed. Binding tight, interior clean and complete. Dustjacket edges reinforced in brown tape, spine sunned, front flap clipped (but not price-clipped), and flaps sealed to pastedowns.; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 144 pages; Children's games/activities sml pinkish-beige /black childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magic Comedy Tricks, Skits and Clowning

by Severn, Bill

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (Library Binding) Publisher: David McKay & Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Katharine Wood. Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. Minor soiling to the cover. Ex-library with usual markings. Cover is bumped and rubbed, with some shelfwear. Illustrator: Katharine Wood. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humour Inventory No: 501297. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heart of Tennessee Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits and Clowning

by Bill Severn

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679202950 ISBN: 0679202951

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magic Comedy

by Severn, Bill

price: $15.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Board HB Publisher: Faber, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780571092703 ISBN: 0571092705

Description: Good in good jacket. 8vo. ex library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Magic Comedy

by Severn, Bill

price: $18.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: David McKay, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/2" x 8" Book is fine in green and white soft covers with comedy mask drawing and black lettering...text is tight and clean...an unread copy...144 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations...a scarce find in this excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magic Comedy

by Severn, Bill

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: David McKay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Wood, Katherine. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. For school, club, church and camp entertainments, as well as for the amateur magician who wants to amuse his friends across the dining table, at a party or in a show, here is magic with a fresh accent, the kind of tricks that will produce laughter as well as amazement. 144 pgs with illustrations. Binding is secure, pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PTP Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits and Clowning

by Severn, B

price: $36.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1968

Description: 140pp small octavo with many text illustrations. Original cloth gilt. Fine in Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Magic Comedy: Tricks, Skits and Clowning

by Bill Severn

price: $116.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780571092703 ISBN: 0571092705

Description: Ex-Library Published by Faber and Faber in 1970. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 138. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.