» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Magic Book: The Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-Of-Hand Magic

by Harry Lorayne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Magic Book: the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Harry Lorayne

price: $23.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399119569 ISBN: 0399119566

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Book: the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover W/DJ Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399119569 ISBN: 0399119566

Description: Good + 1977 Putnam hardcover with dust jacket. Light wear to board edges and corners. Bottom board edges have some small white spots as if the book was put on the shelf where the paint hadn't quite dried. Front free endpaper is corner clipped. Binding is solid. Pages are unmarked. Dust jacket has some edge wear with small edge chips and tears. All orders shipped with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buttons Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Book

by Harry Lorayne

price: $24.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780491024112 ISBN: 0491024118

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. Pages clean, some creased. Spine ends bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Book: the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Harry Lorayne

price: $38.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780070387447 ISBN: 0070387443

Description: Good. Paperback! First paperback edition, 1983. Clean pages, some normal wear, no remainder marks, tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed, expertly packed, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Letusbegin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Book: the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Harry Lorayne

price: $42.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399119569 ISBN: 0399119566

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Good clean book, the jacket has a few small tears around the outer top and bottom edges-, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Book: The Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-Of-Hand Magic

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $49.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399119569 ISBN: 0399119566

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Pages are clean, though edge stained, front endpaper has a pocket and barcode sticker, title page has a library stamp; dust jacket has a one inch tear, a dewey sticker, the head of the spine is chipped and the... 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Magic Book

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $125.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons ( 1977 ), New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Near Fine/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. First edition, NF/VG+, cloth, 306pp, line illustrated text is bright and fresh-in NF cond., price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Book

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: G P PUTNAMS SONS ISBN-13: 9783991195665 ISBN: 3991195666

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Magic Book: the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Harry Lorayne

price: $35.87

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070387447 ISBN: 0070387443

Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Magic Book: the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Harry Lorayne

price: $72.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399119569 ISBN: 0399119566

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Magic Book: the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Lorayne, Harry; Kaufman, Richard (Illustrations).

price: $94.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Magic is near the top of the list of favorite and fascinating hobbies because it offers something for everyone. It's an active rather than a passive hobby that requires dealing with other people. And magic is unique in that it automatically teaches you what it requires of you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Magic Book: the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Harry Lorayne

price: $99.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399119569 ISBN: 0399119566

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Magic Book. the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $135.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Putnam, usa Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Fine in Good jacket 8vo-over 7æ"-9æ" tall. 306 pages, Signed and dated by Harry Lorayne with insciption to previous owner. Jacket has rubbing and chips at edges. Books is tight, bright and clean. \n "After the basics, Mr. Lorayne provides simple step-by-step instructions for hundreds of amazing tricks and, after each section, the magician answers your personal questions. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Downtown Bookstore, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Magic Book: the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Harry Lorayne

price: $163.17

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399119569 ISBN: 0399119566

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Magic Book: the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Harry Lorayne

price: $193.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780070387447 ISBN: 0070387443

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magic Book: the Complete Beginner's Guide to Anytime, Anywhere, Sleight-of-Hand Magic

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $45.23

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Putnam Publishing, United States Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780399119569 ISBN: 0399119566

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages and tight binding throughout. Dust jacket with some light creasing and wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Magic Book

by Harry Lorayne

price: $55.74

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. ALLEN / VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780491024112 ISBN: 0491024118

Description: Ex-Library Published by W.H. Allen / Virgin Books in 1977. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 306. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.