» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Magellan : first around the world

by Ronald Syme

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Magellan First Around the World

by Ronald Syme

price: $3.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan : first around the world

by Syme, Ronald

price: $4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780688315948 ISBN: 0688315941

Description: Good. 71 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Morrow junior books.. Includes illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan First Around the World

by Ronald Syme

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Ex-library Expected library markings For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. Minor shelf wear to corners and ends of spine Pictorial library binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan First Around the World

by Ronald Syme

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. X-library. NO DJ. 1953. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan First Around the World

by Syme

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Stobbs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan First Around the World

by Syme

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Stobbs. Good in Poor jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS AND PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan First Around the World

by Syme

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan First Around the World

by Syme

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan First Around the World

by Syme

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan: First Around the World

by Ronald Syme

price: $7.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Morrow Eagle Library Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 6/1/1953 ISBN-13: 9780688315948 ISBN: 0688315941

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan: First Around the World

by Ronald Syme

price: $7.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Morrow Eagle Library Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 6/1/1953 ISBN-13: 9780688315948 ISBN: 0688315941

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan: First Around the World

by Ronald Syme

price: $7.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Morrow Eagle Library Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 6/1/1953 ISBN-13: 9780688315948 ISBN: 0688315941

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan: First Around the World

by Syme, Ronald

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William & Morrow Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan First Around the World

by Ronald Syme

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1953

Description: William Stobbs. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Corners are worn. Pages are clean. DJ flap glued inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan First Around the World

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1953 Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan First Around the World

by Ronald Syme

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York,, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: William Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library A good ex-library copy with a mylar covered dust jacket. library sticker on spine. shelf QQ-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan: first around the world

by Syme, Ronald

price: $88.62

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780688315948 ISBN: 0688315941

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 71 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Morrow junior books. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magellan: First Around the World

by Ronald Syme

price: $10.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William & Morrow Date Published: 1953-01-01

Description: Very Good. Hardback with d/j used big book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Magellan: first around the world

by Syme, Ronald

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780688315948 ISBN: 0688315941

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 71 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Morrow junior books. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. This book is in very good condition. Ex-library, normal markings and card holder still inside, binding is tight, normal shelf wear, spine and cover have slight fading, pages are clean and illustrations are detailed. We strive for excellent customer service and ALWAYS make sure our customers are not only very happy, but repeat customers, as well! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Soaring Raven, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.