» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Argentina

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Argentina

by Insight Guides

About this title: "Insight Guide: Argentina" provides everything a traveler will ever need in a guidebook. It's a terrific background read before you go, an invaluable on-the-spot companion, and a great souvenir of the visit. Expert local writers bring to life the country's history, culture, arts, and people. Street plans for the main cities and clearly marked regional maps covering the whole country are included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: APA Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed) used book

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed)

by Insight Guides

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apa Productions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887296062 ISBN: 0887296068

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: APA Publications ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed) used book

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed)

by Insight Guides

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: APA Productions Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780887296062 ISBN: 0887296068

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed) used book

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed)

by Insight Guides

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: APA Productions Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780887296062 ISBN: 0887296068

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

by Hum Hennessy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

by Huw Hennessy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: APA Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Argentina used book

Argentina

by Insight Guides

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: APA Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Insight Guide Argentina. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina new book

Insight Guide Argentina

price: $2.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: APA Publications ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: New. 0887290310. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: APA Publications Date Published: 11/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Very Good. 0887290310 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X251X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed) new book

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed)

by Insight Guides

price: $4.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apa Productions Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780887296062 ISBN: 0887296068

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

by Huw Hennessy

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed) used book

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed)

by Insight Guides

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780887296062 ISBN: 0887296068

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guides: Argentina: the World's Largest Collection of Visual Travel Guides (Third Edition) used book

Insight Guides: Argentina: the World's Largest Collection of Visual Travel Guides (Third Edition)

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: APA Productions, Singapore, Singapore Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887296062 ISBN: 0887296068

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Looks new. 324 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina [Paperback] By Huw Hennessy new book

Insight Guide Argentina [Paperback] By Huw Hennessy

by Insight Guide Argentina [Paperback] By Huw Hennessy

price: $23.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Brand new, clean inside and out, FREE PRIORITY MAIL UPGRADE, (may contain very slight shelfwear) otherwise brand new, handled with care, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available olga-9. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Argentina new book

Argentina

by Insight Guides

price: $65.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: APA Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Insight Guide Argentina. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed) used book

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed)

by Insight Guides

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apa Productions ISBN-13: 9780887296062 ISBN: 0887296068

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed) used book

Insight Guide Argentina (Argentina, 3rd Ed)

by Insight Guides

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apa Productions ISBN-13: 9780887296062 ISBN: 0887296068

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: APA Publications ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

by Huw Hennessy

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Fine. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

by Ball, Deirdre (Ed)

price: $2.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Apa Productions, Singapore, Singapore Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887296062 ISBN: 0887296068

Description: Color Photos. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Insight Guide Argentina used book

Insight Guide Argentina

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780887290312 ISBN: 0887290310

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 4th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.