» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Made in Mexico; the story of a country's arts and crafts.

by Patricia Fent Ross

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Made in Mexico; the Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 329 p. illus. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico; : the Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts

by Patricia Fent Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico; the story of a country's arts and crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $2.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library in excellent condition. Binding excellent and tight. Text clean. No dustjacket. Card holder removed on back inside page. 329 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Smith, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico the Story of a Countrys

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF

Description: Good. B000PV9MYO no dust jacket, library card pocket, stamps and/or markings, moderate cover wear, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico the Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, NY Date Published: 1952

Description: Carlos Merida. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico

by Ross

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico

by Ross

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Merida. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico

by Ross

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Merida. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. "WD" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE OF BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico

by Ross

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Merida. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf New York 1967

Description: 7'th Printing Vg-Illustrated hard Boards-Ex Lib. Pocket removed Carlosn Merido Illus. Mexico's Arts and Crafts-Photos, Drawings, and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico: the Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1960(52)

Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, light general wear. Bottom corners lightly bumped. LIghtly worn, edgetorn, lightly soiled jacket. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico: the Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knoff, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1951. First edition. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket good. No PO marks, 329pp, index. Cover corners are bumped, map endpapers. Includes article on Taxco. Pictures of the people, the crafts, the countryside. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico the Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts

by Patricia Fent Ross

price: $15.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: CARlos Merida. Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green blind stamped cover with solid binding, nice clean text, few lt. cover soil marks and couple tape strips where jacket was secured. Library check out at rear end paper torn away. Jacket with mylar, with some edge chips & rear crease. Map endpapers. About 8-1/2 x 6 with 323 pp. plus index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose City Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico the Story of a Country's Arts & Crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1966

Description: HB. No Dustjacket. Sixth Printing. VG condition in pictorial cloth library binding. This book is not an ex-library copy. Ownership inscription in ink on first page after endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $24.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf New York Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Fair. B00218APRM Used library item with stamps & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico: the Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc., New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Carlos Merida. Very Good. Worn, Chipped Dust Jacket. Illustrated with illustrations by Carlos Merida and with photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico: the Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $67.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First? Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Carlos Merida. fair, fair. 22 cm, 329, illus., glossary, index, DJ worn & chipped, several captions corrected by author, some discoloration. Inscribed by the author. Gold, silver, and copper metalwork, lacquerwork, glassmaking, murals, sculpture, and also literature, science, music, dance, drama, and cookery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Made in Mexico

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1958

Description: Near Fine in very good jacket. Third printing. A few small tears in the dust jacket but it looks very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Made in Mexico: the Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Alfred A. Knopf.

Description: [1952-Fifth Printing, 1965]. OP. With Illustrations by Carlos Merida and with photographs. Glossary. Bibliography. Index. xx, 323, (xiv index) pp. Pictorial cloth (Bound in publisher's Gibraltar Library Binding-not an ex-library copy). Some wear to spine extremities and bottom corner tips. No dust jacket. This copy is about very good... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Coffey - Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Made in Mexico

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1966

Description: Ross, Patricia Fent. MADE IN MEXICO; THE STORY OF A COUNTRY'S ARTS AND CRAFTS. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, c1952. sixth printing 1966. 329pp. index, bibliography. illus. by Carlos Merida and with photographs. 8vo. spine faded, else fine bright unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Made in Mexico: the Story of a Country's Arts & Crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf & Co., New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8.75" x 6" 323 pp. Several b&w photographs. VG+/VG. Light edgewear, sunning and chipping to dj. Light yellowing to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Made in Mexico: the Story of a Country's Arts & Crafts

by Ross, Particia Fent

price: $17.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knoff, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Illustrations by Carlos Merida. Green cloth boards, color pictorial dj, endpaper illustrations, b&w illustrations, bibliography, index, 323 pp., xiv. Mildly ex-lib, dj has tears at top and is now in mylar protector, near FINE/VG+. keywords: Mexico, L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Books, MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Made in Mexico, the Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent, Illustrated By Carlos Merida

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1952

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 323pp + bibliography and index. B&W photographs. Dust jacket worn, minor fading and price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alcuin Books, ABAA-ILAB, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Made in Mexico

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $22.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Carlos Merida. Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author The Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts. Green cloth, gilt-stamped lettering & decoration on spine, blind-stamped decoration on front, map on endpapers, xx, 2pp maps, 16pp photo section, 329pp, xiv index, illustrations. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Author on flyleaf. Spine ends very lightly bumped, slight spine fall-in, edges faded, text crisp & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Made in Mexico: the Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts

by Ross, Patricia Fent

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. ROSS, PATRICIA FENT. Made in Mexico: The Story of a Country's Arts and Crafts. Knopf 1952, 323 pp., ills., w. wear to d.j., OP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.