» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard, Langdon Clay (Photographer), Billy Jarecki

About this title: From the creative minds behind one of the world's most innovative flower shops comes a book that will revolutionize the way we buy and use flowers. Includes trade secrets such as using unusual containers, conditioning fresh flowers and reviving wilted ones, wrapping gifts of flowers, and more. Full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally new book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom; Jarecki, Billy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517881583 ISBN: 0517881586

Description: New. 0517881586 New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard, Billy Jarecki

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517881583 ISBN: 0517881586

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard, Billy Jarecki

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517881583 ISBN: 0517881586

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom; Jarecki, Billy; Pure Madderlake (Firm)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517881583 ISBN: 0517881586

Description: Good. Very Good Ex Library Retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard, Billy Jarecki

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517881583 ISBN: 0517881586

Description: Good. 1994-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard, Billy Jarecki

price: $4.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517881583 ISBN: 0517881586

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom; Jarecki, Billy; Pure Madderlake (Firm)

price: $5.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom & Jarecki, Billy

price: $5.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517881583 ISBN: 0517881586

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Clarkson N. Potter, 1994, First Trade Paperback Edition. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517881583 ISBN: 0517881586

Description: Very Good. Large trade paperback in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard

price: $6.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom

price: $8.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Paperback Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517881583 ISBN: 0517881586

Description: Almost as New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom; Jarecki, Billy

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. 192 pages. Index. Filled with color photographs. Faint bookstore stamp and old price written in pen on front free endpaper. DJ edges lightly creased. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Selling online since 1999. This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlakes Trade Secrets-Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Clarkson Potter 1994. Loose Binding. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom & Jarecki, Billy

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: NY: Clarkson Potter 1994, HB, folio, 183p., vg/vg, previous owner name on front end page, one half inch closed tear on dustjacket near top spine edge, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom, and Madderlake, Pure, and Jarecki, Billy

price: $14.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 183 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom; Jarecki, Billy; Pure Madderlake (Firm)

price: $18.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: FINE BOOK. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Tom Pritchard

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition large hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlakes Trade Secrets-Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517593325 ISBN: 0517593327

Description: Clarkson Potter 1994. Some Wear on Top Edge of DJ. Inscribed by previous owner. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets. Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine copy. 4to. 200 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madderlake's Trade Secrets, Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally used book

Madderlake's Trade Secrets, Finding and Arranging Flowers Naturally

by Pritchard, Tom & Jarecki, Billy

price: $28.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517881583 ISBN: 0517881586

Description: Clarkson Potter, 1994, SIGNED, 1st ed. , oversized softcover, fine in stiff wraps, beautifully illustrated, index, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.