About this title: From the creative minds behind one of the world's most innovative flower shops comes a book that will revolutionize the way we buy and use flowers. Includes trade secrets such as using unusual containers, conditioning fresh flowers and reviving wilted ones, wrapping gifts of flowers, and more. Full-color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. 1994-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: F First Paperback Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517881583ISBN:0517881586
Description: Almost as New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517593325ISBN:0517593327
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. 192 pages. Index. Filled with color photographs. Faint bookstore stamp and old price written in pen on front free endpaper. DJ edges lightly creased. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Selling online since 1999. This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. read more
Description: NY: Clarkson Potter 1994, HB, folio, 183p., vg/vg, previous owner name on front end page, one half inch closed tear on dustjacket near top spine edge, now in mylar. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517593325ISBN:0517593327
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 183 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517593325ISBN:0517593327
Description: FINE BOOK. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has minimal wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.