» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Madame Sarah

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxii, 356 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxii, 356 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. xxii, 356 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paragon House Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557781079 ISBN: 1557781079

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 313p., ill., 23 cm. Originally published Houghton, Mifflin, 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $16.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxii, 356 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $16.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $16.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxii, 356 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $28.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chivers, Bath Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780855948634 ISBN: 0855948639

Description: Good. In poor dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah.

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 1967 HM hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Pages clean & bright with light wear, mild edgewear, writing inside front cover. 356 p. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p. [343]-346. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good Condition, No Marks, Dust Jacket In Good Condition With Minor Wear & Tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books @ the Lake, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah.

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages are lightly tanned, clean and tight. There are minor folds and creases to a few pages, no tears, stains or markings. Boards clean with bumps and moderate wear. Hardcover. xxii, 356 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p. [343]-346. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, wear on the covers, and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah.

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Minor soiling to page edges. DJ torn in several places. Daily shipping. xxii, 356 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p. [343]-346. Topics Actors; Bernhardt, Sarah; Biography; Biography & Autobiography; Entertainment & Performing Arts; France; Non-Fiction; Reader's Catalo read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company

Description: Very Good. Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1966. Very Good/No dust jacket, cloth covers with gilt design, frontispiece, clean and tight copy, minor shelf wear to covers, Illustrated by Black and white photographs. 3rd printing edition. Edition Date: 1966, Language: English Notes: Includes index. Physical Details: xxii, 356 p., [13] leaves of plates illus., ports. 24 cm. Subjects: Bernhardt, Sarah, 1844-1923. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1967

Description: Fairly Good. Photo illustrated, biography of Sarah Bernhardt. Side cover bottom has a slight scuff of the cloth cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1968

Description: Poor. On Sarah Bernhardt with eight photo pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Oyis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Sarah Bernhardt whom some consider was the greatest actress who ever lived. Dust cover has a corner snip missing and a couple of minor tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah-Sarah Bernhardt Biography

by Cornelia Oitis Skinner

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton-Mifflin Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Signed. Hardbound, SIGNED by the author, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 352 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk Club Ed. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395081969 ISBN: 0395081963

Description: Good. 1967 hardback. with d/j good condition, Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395081969 ISBN: 0395081963

Description: Very Good. 0395081963 Cover has heavy wear, but is still intact. No remainder mark. Pages are absolutely clean with no markings of any kind and no dog-ears. Houghton Mifflin 1967. BOMC Edition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Riverside Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--356 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards (and DJ) have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Sarah

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Riverside Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. ---No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 356 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards are in NF condition. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.