» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Madame l'Ambassadrice

by Xaviera Hollander

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice

by Xaviera Hollander

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780583135771 ISBN: 0583135773

Description: Acceptable. Reading Copy Only *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Erotic Adventures of Sandra

by Xaviera Hollander

price: $12.75

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aidan Ellis Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856281105 ISBN: 0856281107

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $14.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granada, UK Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to covers and rubbing to edges. Pages tanning. Text clean. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $23.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First U.K. Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granada, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780583135771 ISBN: 0583135773

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The first novel from the author of The Happy Hooker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Erotic Adventures of Sandra

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $26.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aidan Ellis, Henley-on-Thames Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856281105 ISBN: 0856281107

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An erotic novel by The Happy Hooker. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $49.13

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Henley-on-Thames, Aidan Ellis Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856281105 ISBN: 0856281107

Description: VG/VG. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, overall very good book in very good dust jacket. pp. 175. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice

by Hollander, Xavier

price: $53.70

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Aidan Ellis Publishing Limited, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856281105 ISBN: 0856281107

Description: Near Fine copy in Very Good Dustjacket-now protected. Small erasure mark to FFEP else a fine copy. 1st UK edition. SCARCE175pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice

by Xaviera Hollander

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780583135771 ISBN: 0583135773

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice

by Xaviera Hollander

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780583135771 ISBN: 0583135773

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Erotic Adventures of Sandra

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $19.92

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aiden Ellis, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856281105 ISBN: 0856281107

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. slight rubbing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Erotic Adventures of Sandra

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $20.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856281105 ISBN: 0856281107

Description: 1982. AEP. First edition. Fine/Fine. 9x5. 175pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Erotic Adventures of Sandra

by Hollander, Xaviera. (Translated By Anthea Bell).

price: $24.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856281105 ISBN: 0856281107

Description: 1982. Aiden Ellis. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 8.5. x5.5. 175pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice

by Xaviéra Hollander

price: $26.55

Ships from BELGIUM

Binding: Reliure Toile Bleu Publisher: France Loisirs Date Published: 1982

Description: Bon État. 237 pages en format grand-8. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice

by Hollander, Xaviera

price: $33.59

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Aidan Ellis, Henley-on-Thames, Oxon, 1982. Translated by Anthea Bell, hbk, 175 pp, cover very slightly edgeworn, very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice

by Hollander Xaviera

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aidan Ellis (, Oxon Date Published: 1982)

Description: Very good copy with dust wrapper. Translated by Anthea Bell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice: the Erotic Adventures of Sandra

by Xaviera Hollander, A. Bell (Translator)

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIDAN ELLIS PUBLISHING Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856281105 ISBN: 0856281107

Description: Published by AIDAN ELLIS PUBLISHING in 1982. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7853259 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Madame L'Ambassadrice: the Erotic Adventures of Sandra

by Xaviera Hollander

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIDAN ELLIS PUBLISHING Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856281105 ISBN: 0856281107

Description: Published by Aidan Ellis Publishing in 1982. Hardcover. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8321223 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.