» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mad #65: The Endangered Mad

by Mad Magazine

About this title: In the battle for the survival of the funniest, the madcap minds at Mad provethat hilarity is not extinct.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Endangered Mad

by Mad Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Endangered Mad Mad #65

by Feldstein Albert B. (Edited By)

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Good. 0-446-32075-7. Paperback in Good condition, no stamps or writing, everything is fair game. when MAD turns its sights on...and takes its pot shots at...our modern wild life! So let us stuff your head with our low calibre satirical humor, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mad #65: The Endangered Mad used book

Mad #65: The Endangered Mad

by Mad Magazine

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Small corner crease. No marks. Tight, square book. Some foxing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Endangered Mad

by Magazine, Mad

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Very Good. 0446320757 front cover has whole punch is top corner and bottom corner has tin chip; some fading; unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Endangered Mad (Mad Ser., No. 65)

by Mad Magazine Editors

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Warner Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Good+. Overall, paperback is clean, tight, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Endangered Mad (Series: Mad. ) used book

The Endangered Mad (Series: Mad. )

by Feldstein, Albert B. (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: [0-446-32075-7] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Series: Mad....(Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Endangered Mad #65

by Feldstein, Albert B., Editor

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: North, Harry. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Mass market #65, NF with punched hole in upper right front cover. Picture of Alfred E. Neuman's head mounted on the wall on a plaque. Black and white cartoons throughout. HU204319. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Endangered Mad #65

by Feldstein, Albert B., Editor

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: North, Harry. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Mass market #65, NF with punched hole in upper right front cover. Picture of Alfred E. Neuman's head mounted on the wall on a plaque. Black and white cartoons throughout. HU204320. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Endangered Mad #65

by Feldstein, Albert B., Editor

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: North, Harry. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Mass market #65, NF with punched hole in upper right front cover. Picture of Alfred E. Neuman's head mounted on the wall on a plaque. Black and white cartoons throughout. HU204321. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Endangered Mad [#65]

by Feldstein Albert B. (Edited By)

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books [1984], [New York] Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Good. First edition thus. Unpaginated collection of black-and-white cartoons/comic strips. Good or better copy [spine cocked and creased, cover creasing, creasing and a tiny fore-edge tear to the first page]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Endangered Mad (Mad Ser. )

by Mad Magazine Editors

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Very Good. Very Good Near FineHole punch corner front wraps, spine uncreased, HU609616. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Endangered Mad By Mad Magazine

by Mad Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1984-02 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition With Very Little Wear! ! ! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quantumchaos Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Endangered Mad

by Mad Magazine

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1984-02 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Good. Slight corner wear. Shelf wear. Faint creases in spine. Clean and tight pages. Generally unworn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Endangered Mad

by Mad Magazine Editors

price: $4.89

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Fine. Appears Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TREASURED BOOKS, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Endangered Mad

by Feldstein, Albert B. (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Endangered Mad

by Feldstein Alan B. (Editor)

price: $6.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446320757 ISBN: 0446320757

Description: Very Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.