» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mad #31: Polyunsaturated

by Mad Magazine

About this title: The fat is on the fire! MAD is roasting all the fat cats who live off the fatof the land in this uproarious way to lower cholesterol.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Polyunsaturated Mad #31

by Feldstein, Albert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780446861793 ISBN: 0446861790

Description: George Woodbridge. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear-tip creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William M. Gaines's Polyunsaturated Mad (Mad, No 31)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm) Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780446861793 ISBN: 0446861790

Description: Very Good. 0446861790 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William M. Gaines's Polyunsaturated Mad

by Gaines, William M. & Albert B. Feldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Paperback Library Inc

Description: Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William M. Gaines's Polyunsaturated MAD

by Feldstein, Albert B., ed.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1972 reprint. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Paperback Library

Description: unpaginated paperback: Very Good [text is age browned; else VG] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William M. Gaines's Polyunsaturated Mad (Mad, No 31)

by Albert B. Feldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446861793 ISBN: 0446861790

Description: Good. Published in 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William M. Gaines's Polyunsaturated Mad

price: $4.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780446861793 ISBN: 0446861790

Description: Good+ Light edgewear/shelfwear to corners. pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Polyunsaturated Mad (Series: Mad 31. ) used book

Polyunsaturated Mad (Series: Mad 31. )

by Feldstein, Albert B. (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446861793 ISBN: 0446861790

Description: [0-446-86179-0 86-179] 1989, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Series: Mad 31....(Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William M. Gaines's Polyunsaturated Mad (Mad, No 31)

by Editor-Albert B. Feldstein

price: $6.14

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446861793 ISBN: 0446861790

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition with very slight corner bend on lower back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William M. Gaines's Polyunsaturated Mad

by Gaines, William M.

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446861793 ISBN: 0446861790

Description: Fair. Creases on front and back covers, moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to conrers, pages are yellowing, creases on spine, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

William M. Gaines's Polyunsaturated Mad (Mad, No 31)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780446861793 ISBN: 0446861790

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

William M. Gaines's Polyunsaturated Mad (Mad, No 31)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446861793 ISBN: 0446861790

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polyunsaturated Mad

by Feldstein, Albert B. (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780446861793 ISBN: 0446861790

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.