» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Macroeconomics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Macroeconomics

by N Gregory Mankiw

About this title: Mankiw's text covers the field of macroeconomics accessibly and concisely, emphasising the relevance of both its classical roots and its practice at the beginning of the 21st century. It is updated to deal with the economic slowdown of 2001, due to the end of the stock market boom and the events of September 11, which has again put business cycle theory centre stage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Macroeconomics

by N. Gregory Mankiw, William M. Scarth

price: $7.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572599734 ISBN: 1572599731

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by N. Gregory Mankiw

price: $9.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Macroeconomics

by Mankiw, N Gregory, and Scarth, William M

price: $10.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Canadian ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572599734 ISBN: 1572599731

Description: Good. 597 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Macroeconomics

by Mankiw, N Gregory, and Scarth, William M

price: $10.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Canadian ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781572599734 ISBN: 1572599731

Description: Good. 597 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by Mankiw, N. Gregory

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: Very good. (4452)Hardcover, 5th Edition 2003; Cover corners slightly bumped, otherwise new book, never used! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Macroeconomics

by N. Gregory Mankiw, William M. Scarth

price: $15.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Canadian ed Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781572599734 ISBN: 1572599731

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by N. Gregory Mankiw

price: $20.98

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by N. Gregory Mankiw

price: $20.98

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by Mankiw, N. Gregory

price: $23.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6Rev Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 17/07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780716762133 ISBN: 0716762137

Description: Good. 0716762137 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by Mankiw, N. Gregory

price: $41.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: Fine. Absolutely perfect condition! Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Like brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics new book

Macroeconomics

by Mankiw, N. Gregory

price: $43.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9780716762133 ISBN: 0716762137

Description: New. 0716762137 New hardcover book, some minor shelf wear. Sixth edition. DAILY SHIPPING! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Macroeconomics

by Mankiw, N Gregory

price: $45.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 6th edition of this book. This is the 5th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Macroeconomics

by N. Gregory Mankiw

price: $45.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Inc., U. S Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780716767114 ISBN: 0716767112

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good shape and condition. Textbook only. We ll send the best copy available. QQbookwarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the... read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by Mankiw, N. Gregory

price: $46.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers are clean and glossy. Contains some highlighting (~ 40 pages) and some corner wear, all else is perfect. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by N. Gregory Mankiw

price: $47.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716762133 ISBN: 0716762137

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Worth Publishers Pub Date: 5/12/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by N. Gregory Mankiw

price: $47.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716762133 ISBN: 0716762137

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Worth Publishers Pub Date: 5/12/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by N. Gregory Mankiw

price: $47.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716762133 ISBN: 0716762137

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Worth Publishers Pub Date: 5/12/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition used book

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition

by Mankiw, Gregory N

price: $49.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: Used Good. The text has light highlighting, the front cover has a small tear on the front hinge and corner and spine edge scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition used book

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition

by Mankiw, Gregory N

price: $49.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: Used Good. The text has some highlighitng, the cover has corner and spine edge scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition used book

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition

by Mankiw, Gregory N

price: $53.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: As New. The text has minor highlighting, the cover is in Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition used book

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition

by Mankiw, Gregory N

price: $53.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, 2 corners have scuffs, otherwise in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition used book

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition

by Mankiw, Gregory N

price: $53.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: Used Very Good. Text has moderate highlighting, Cover has some wear with lower corner bumps and wear to lower spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition used book

Macroeconomics, 5th Edition

by Mankiw, Gregory N

price: $57.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780716752370 ISBN: 0716752379

Description: As New. The book appears new, Crisp pages, The cover is in Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by N. Gregory Mankiw

price: $94.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716762133 ISBN: 0716762137

Description: TextbooksRus #9461085. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Macroeconomics used book

Macroeconomics

by Mankiw, N. Gregory

price: $94.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 4/28/2006 ISBN-13: 9780716762133 ISBN: 0716762137

Description: Very Good. 0716762137 excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By Matt, Princeton, NJ

"Quite possibly the greatest supplementary textbook to ever grace the halls of my high school."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 13, 2009
By Jumana, Khobar, 10, Saudi Arabia

"I love this book and I love Greg. Mankiw. Seriously, if you got this book you don't have to attend eco classes anymore!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 13, 2008
By Ashlee, Stanford, CA

"My first introduction to Greg Mankiw. He has a great blog too."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 100 Contributor Top 100 Contributor
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Excellent text, Dec 15, 2007
By Matthew, Provo, UT

"This is an excellent text for the study of macroeconomics. Mankiw's writing style is clear and precise, and the accompanying graphs and tables are effective aids to understanding. Case studies in each chapter show the real-world application of the principles taught. I did not sell mine back at the end of the semester!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Macroeconomics by N Gregory Mankiw

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.