|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this series spin-off, Daniel MacGregor is determined to see his career-minded granddaughters married and hes hand-picked three unsuspecting candidates as worthy consorts. Soon, cousins Laura, Gwendolyn, and Julia discover that their busybody grandfather has an unerring instinct for love. Reissue.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The MacGregor Brides
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Macgregor Brides
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: Good. Protective tape on spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
Ut,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)
by
Roberts Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Macgregor Brides, the-Laura, Gwendolyn, Julia
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: Jan 1997
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: B. 1st prt. 0373483503. read more
|
|
The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors)
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 8/1/2007
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
ISBN: 0373285604
Description: Good. 0373285604 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors)
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
ISBN: 0373285604
Description: Good. 0373285604. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Macgregor Brides
by
Nora Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 0000
Description: Paperback Acceptable condition. Light wear and there are creases on and near the spine. C1997. Reprint. read more
|
|
Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: Fine. 0373483503 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION! ! ! ! ! ! _ read more
|
|
Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)
by
Roberts Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition, minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: Very Good. 0373483503 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 10/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: Very Good. 0373483503 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z06S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
Fl,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Macgregor Brides
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
ISBN: 0373285604
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 379 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors)
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373218479
ISBN: 0373218478
Description: Good. 0373218478 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors Series)
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
ISBN: 0373285604
Description: Good. 0373285604 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more
|
|
The MacGregor Brides
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
ISBN: 0373285604
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 379 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors Series)
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
ISBN: 0373285604
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Macgregor Brides
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: Good. Book has slight twist, some pages with bent cornersGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
Ut,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors Series)
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2007-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
ISBN: 0373285604
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Macgregor Brides
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
ISBN: 0373285604
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 379 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: Very Good. 0373483503 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Macgregor Brides, the-Laura, Gwendolyn, Julia
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
ISBN: 0373285604
Description: C+ 1st printing. 0373285604. read more
|
|
The Macgregor Brides
by
Roberts, Nora
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
ISBN: 0373285604
Description: Good. Spine/hinge creasing, light to moderate cover & edge wear, clean inside, light page yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 10/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: 0373483503 MASS MRKT SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Macgregor Brides, the-Laura, Gwendolyn, Julia
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780373285600
ISBN: 0373285604
Description: B. 1st printing. 0373285604. read more
|
|
The Macgregor Brides
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780373483501
ISBN: 0373483503
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |