» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mabel Dwight: A Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mabel Dwight: A Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Susan Barnes Robinson, John Pirog

About this title: Characterized as a keen observer of the comedie humaine, Mabel Dwight (1875-1955) emerged as a lithographer at the age of fifty-two and became one of the most noted American printmakers of the 1920s and 1930s. Although best known for her benignly satirical depictions of New York City life, she also produced portraits, evocative mood pieces, architectural scenes, and deeply felt responses to the urgent political and social concerns of the day: the Depression, the rise of fascism, and the imminence of war. Assembling for the first time all 111 of Dwight's editioned lithographs, this book traces ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mabel Dwight used book

Mabel Dwight

by Susan Barnes Robinson~John Pirog

price: $3.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs new book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Robinson, Susan Barnes

price: $5.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: New. 1560986468 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Robinson, Susan Barnes

price: $5.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Fine. 1560986468 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs new book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Susan Barnes Robinson

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs new book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Susan Barnes Robinson

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Susan Barnes Robinson

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs new book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Susan Barnes Robinson

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Susan Barnes Robinson

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Robinson, Susan Barnes, And John Pirog

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj has a small scuff on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight. a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight. a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by (Mabel Dwight) Robinson, Susan Barnes And John Prog

price: $16.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: As New. An As New First Edition, First Printing in As New Dust Jacket. Sm. 4to. x, 181 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight. a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight. a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Robinson, Susan Barnes. And Pirog, John

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington and London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Hardback, with dustwrapper. In as new condition. ISBN 1560986468 [From the cover] “Bringing together Dwight's descriptions of the genesis of many of her works, her essays on lithography and satire, and complete documentation of each print, this comprehensive study illuminates the career of an original voice in printmaking and a humorous, technically assured interpreter of the early twentieth-century urban scene”. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simon French, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight new book

Mabel Dwight

by Barne, Robinson Susan

price: $31.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight. a Catalogue Raisonné of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight. a Catalogue Raisonné of the Lithographs

by Robinson, Susan Barnes & John Pirog

price: $61.45

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Washington, Smithsonian Institution, 1997. Hb. dj. x+181p. Ill. Bibliography. Index. -As good as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vrouwenindruk, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight used book

Mabel Dwight

by Robinson, Susan Barnes, And, John Pirog

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Fine in dj. A Catalogue Raisonné of the Lithographs. 4to, cloth. 181 pp, 119 illustrations (8 in color) + 48 text figures, bibliography, chronology, exhibition list, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Susan Barnes Robinson

price: $3.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Susan Robinson & John Pirog

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $65.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Susan Robinson & John Pirog

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Very Good. 1996. illustrated edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mabel Dwight used book

Mabel Dwight

by Robinson, Susan Barnes; Pirog, John

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: VG/VG. 1560986468. 4to; Black/brown (artist) tm vartcat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Robinson & Pirog

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Dwight; Robinson, Susan Barnes; Pirog, John

price: $13.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Robinson, Susan Barnes And Pirog, John

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: As new in like dj. Hardcover in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Half Moon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Robinson, Susan Barnes, & Pirog, John

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB

Description: Smithsonian. Hardcover with dj. NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mabel Dwight; a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs new book

Mabel Dwight; a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Robinson, Susan Barnes, John Pirog

price: $17.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Washington, 1997 ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: New in New jacket. Binding is cloth, dj, new copy, 100 b/w & 8 color ill 181 pp. 8x10. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Robinson, Susan Barnes & John Pirog

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Pres, Washington Date Published: 1997

Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Small 4to, 181 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs used book

Mabel Dwight: a Catalogue Raisonne of the Lithographs

by Robinson, Susan B.; Pirog, John

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1996, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781560986461 ISBN: 1560986468

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1560986468 First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.